FAIRWOOD TRUST

88 Parc Y Fro, Cardiff, CF15 9SB Creigiau
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00894742
CategoryPRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated23 Dec 1966
Years53 years, 9 months, 6 days


SUMMARY

FAIRWOOD TRUST is an active pri/lbg/nsc (private, limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'limited' exemption) with number 00894742. It was incorporated 53 years, 9 months, 6 days ago, on 23 December 1966. The company address is 88 Parc Y Fro, Cardiff, CF15 9SB Creigiau, Cardiff, Wales and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 28 December 2008 the company had it's name changed from 'TRAINING TRUST (WALES)' to the actual name 'FAIRWOOD TRUST'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for FAIRWOOD TRUST is 'Other education n.e.c. ' (85590). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2019 next accounts are due by 31 December 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2020
Last made up31 Mar 2019
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date04 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date07 Jul 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
85590Other education n.e.c.
Previous Names
2008-12-28TRAINING TRUST (WALES)
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


MIDDLETON, Charles Frederick
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

DURBIN, Kathryn
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Sep 2008
Current time on role 11 years, 11 months, 29 days

HITCHCOCK, Barry
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

LAKIN, Brian Charles
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Apr 1996
Current time on role 24 years, 5 months, 28 days

PARTRIDGE, Richard Ennis
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

ROWE, Ruth
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Aug 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 1 months, 28 days



WALKER, Andrew John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Sep 2008
Current time on role 11 years, 11 months, 29 days

BEVAN, John Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 2013
Time on role 6 years, 8 months, 29 days

DAVIES, Leighton
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 23 Sep 1997
Time on role 23 years, 0 months, 6 days

HOARE, Cyril John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 11 Jul 2006
Time on role 14 years, 2 months, 18 days

JONES, Ceri Anne
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Aug 1994
Time on role 26 years, 0 months, 30 days



KELSALL, Ian Maxwell
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 1994
Resigned on 19 Dec 2000
Time on role 6 years, 5 months, 18 days

THOMAS, Tracey Jane
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Mar 2005
Resigned on 01 Aug 2010
Time on role 5 years, 4 months, 17 days

WEBSTER, Richard Taylor
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 06 May 1994
Time on role 26 years, 4 months, 23 days

WILKINSON, Ronald
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Nov 1993
Time on role 26 years, 10 months, 28 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES



Number:04504952
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
HALE BROWN ARCHITECTS LIMITED
Unit 2.01 Chester House Kennington Park, London, SW9 6DE 1-3 Brixton Road

Number:07079138
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
MNA DESIGN LTD
27 Heron Court, Liverpool, L26 7WX Halewood

Number:07505849
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

TOY BOX EDITORIAL LTD
10 Great North Way, York, YO26 6RB Nether Poppleton

Number:09182521
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
TURNFISH CONSULTING LIMITED
28 Patrick Road, Nottingham, NG2 7JY West Bridgford

Number:11551894
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED