HEATH PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

First Floor, Cardiff, CF10 3DD 24 St. Andrews Crescent
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00894885
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated29 Dec 1966
Years53 years, 8 months, 20 days


SUMMARY

HEATH PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00894885. It was incorporated 53 years, 8 months, 20 days ago, on 29 December 1966. The company address is First Floor, Cardiff, CF10 3DD 24 St. Andrews Crescent, Cardiff, Wales and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 15 November 2017 the company had it's name changed from 'HEATH TYRE SERVICES LIMITED' to the actual name 'HEATH PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for HEATH PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED is 'Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles ' (45200). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2018 next accounts are due by 30 September 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2020
Last made up31 Dec 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date14 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date17 Jul 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
45200Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Previous Names
2017-11-15HEATH TYRE SERVICES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


EVANS, Mary Isabel
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

EVANS, Derek Hamilton
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Mar 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 6 months, 17 days

EVANS, Mary Isabel
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

EVANS, Andrew James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Apr 1996
Resigned on 30 Sep 2017
Time on role 21 years, 5 months, 27 days

EVANS, Derek Hamilton
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 20 Jul 2001
Time on role 19 years, 1 months, 29 days

EVANS, Michael George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Apr 1996
Resigned on 26 Jun 2015
Time on role 19 years, 2 months, 23 days


CHARGES


3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Legal charge


Created on 12 Jan 1976
Delivered on 21 Jan 1976
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
130, maes y coed road, heath, cardiff. S. glamorgan.


Transactions

View PDF


Debenture


Created on 23 Jul 1975
Delivered on 30 Jul 1975
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and goodwill all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital. (See doc M18 for full details).


Transactions

View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 14 Feb 1974
Delivered on 01 Mar 1974
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank Limited

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
55 pontygivendy road caerphilly glamorgan.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


GARDEN SUBURB COMMUNITY LIBRARY LTD
18 Heathfielde, London, N2 0EE Lyttelton Road

Number:08155061
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
BESPOKE JOINERY SOLUTIONS NW LTD
C/o Obs Recovery 106 Bradley House, Bolton, BL2 6RT Radcliffe Moor Road

Number:08511168
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
HOSWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED
9 Pantygraigwen Road, Pontypridd, CF37 2RR

Number:08542653
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

PARM CONTRACTS LTD
4 Calstock Road, Willenhall, WV12 4TH

Number:11606432
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
BLUESPIDER IT LIMITED
6 Ashley Avenue, Dollar, FK14 7EG

Number:SC338932
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL