SOUTHERNPRINT (WEB OFFSET) LIMITED

22 Westside Centre, London Road, Colchester, CO3 8PH
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00894964
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated30 Dec 1966
Years53 years, 8 months, 25 days


SUMMARY

SOUTHERNPRINT (WEB OFFSET) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00894964. It was incorporated 53 years, 8 months, 25 days ago, on 30 December 1966. The company address is 22 Westside Centre, London Road, Colchester, CO3 8PH , Colchester, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 07 March 2002 the company had it's name changed from 'SOUTHERNPRINT LIMITED' to the actual name 'SOUTHERNPRINT (WEB OFFSET) LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for SOUTHERNPRINT (WEB OFFSET) LIMITED is 'Dormant Company ' (99999). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
Category
Returns Due Date04 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date07 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
99999Dormant Company
Previous Names
2002-03-07SOUTHERNPRINT LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


UTTING, Paul George
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 27 Jul 2009
Current time on role 11 years, 1 months, 28 days

CARPENTER, Neil Edward
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Jun 2003
Resigned on 27 Jul 2009
Time on role 6 years, 1 months, 25 days

HEDGER, Simon Christopher
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Sep 1999
Resigned on 11 Jul 2000
Time on role 0 years, 9 months, 12 days

HUNTER, Paul Anthony
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Jun 2000
Resigned on 02 Jun 2003
Time on role 2 years, 11 months, 4 days

REPMAN, Zoe
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Jul 2009
Resigned on 19 Sep 2019
Time on role 10 years, 1 months, 23 days

WESTROP, Simon Alton
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Jan 2006
Resigned on 27 Jul 2009
Time on role 3 years, 6 months, 17 days



WILLIAMS, Stephen Andrew
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 29 Sep 1999
Time on role 20 years, 11 months, 26 days

BROWN, James Thomson
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Jun 2000
Resigned on 02 Jul 2001
Time on role 1 years, 0 months, 4 days

BUDDEN, Duke James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Jun 2000
Time on role 20 years, 2 months, 25 days

CAMPION, Richard Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 29 Jul 1994
Time on role 26 years, 1 months, 26 days

DAVIDSON, Paul
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Jun 2000
Resigned on 27 Jul 2009
Time on role 9 years, 0 months, 29 days



ELLIOTT, Trevor Edward
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 26 Feb 2001
Time on role 19 years, 6 months, 29 days

HAYTER, Anthony Colin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Mar 1996
Time on role 24 years, 5 months, 24 days

HUNTER, Paul Anthony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Jul 2001
Resigned on 27 Jul 2009
Time on role 8 years, 0 months, 25 days

PAGE, Andrew Stephen
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Jul 2009
Resigned on 01 Jul 2010
Time on role 0 years, 11 months, 4 days

PFEIL, John Christopher
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Jun 2000
Resigned on 02 Jul 2001
Time on role 1 years, 0 months, 4 days



RATCLIFF, Philip Massey De Gallard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 09 Nov 1999
Time on role 20 years, 10 months, 15 days

CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 30 Jul 2009
Delivered on 03 Aug 2009
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Leumi Abl Limited

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever under the terms of the aforementioned instrument creating or evidencing the charge

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery see image for full details.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Debenture


Created on 27 Jul 2009
Delivered on 01 Aug 2009
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Cigala LLP

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery see image for full details.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


PD LOGISTICS LIMITED
17-27 Queen's Square, , TS2 1AH Middlesbrough

Number:01422772
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:FULL
JYC ACCOUNTANTS LTD
245 Old Marylebone Road, Marylebone, NW1 5QT

Number:07062342
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
TLM MEDIA LTD
Robert Denholm House Bletchingley Road, Redhill, RH1 4HW Nutfield

Number:07113766
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

GIROMEX LTD
52 Jarratt Street, Doncaster, DN1 2BS

Number:10363253
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
QUARTER MYLE LTD
79 Deveron Road, Troon, KA10 7EG

Number:SC603768
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED