THE LAPWING ESTATE LIMITED

Everton Carr Farm Claybank Lane, Doncaster, DN10 5BZ Everton
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00894965
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated30 Dec 1966
Years53 years, 8 months, 24 days


SUMMARY

THE LAPWING ESTATE LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00894965. It was incorporated 53 years, 8 months, 24 days ago, on 30 December 1966. The company address is Everton Carr Farm Claybank Lane, Doncaster, DN10 5BZ Everton, Doncaster, South Yorkshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 20 December 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'LOVEDEN ESTATES LIMITED' to the actual name 'THE LAPWING ESTATE LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for THE LAPWING ESTATE LIMITED are 'Growing of cereals (except rice)' (01110) and 'Activities of head offices ' (70100). The accounting category is 'Small', last accounts made up to 31 May 2018 next accounts are due by 29 February 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 May
Next due date29 Feb 2020
Last made up31 May 2018
CategorySMALL
Returns Due Date05 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date07 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
01110Growing of cereals (except rice)
70100Activities of head offices
Previous Names
2018-12-20LOVEDEN ESTATES LIMITED
2008-07-07LOVEDEN HOLDINGS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BROWN, James Frederick Spence
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Feb 2008
Current time on role 12 years, 7 months, 22 days

BROWN, James Frederick Spence
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2009
Current time on role 11 years, 3 months, 22 days

BROWN, Nigel Denis Spence
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

MATTHEWS, Kenneth John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 23 Jun 1998
Time on role 22 years, 3 months, 0 days

PENISTAN, Nicholas James
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Jun 1998
Resigned on 01 Feb 2008
Time on role 9 years, 7 months, 8 days

BROWN, Peter Frederick Spence
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 26 Mar 2008
Time on role 12 years, 5 months, 28 days



HARRIS, John Robert Cawdron
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 24 Nov 1997
Time on role 22 years, 9 months, 30 days

PADLEY, David George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Nov 2004
Resigned on 01 Oct 2015
Time on role 10 years, 10 months, 29 days

RALPH, Ian Stewart
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 29 Jun 1992
Time on role 28 years, 2 months, 25 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Deposit agreement


Created on 29 Feb 2012
Delivered on 01 Mar 2012
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Clydesdale Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from pollybell farms limited to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
The principal sum see image for full details.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


ASH & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTD
Weatherill House New South Quarter, Croydon, CR0 4WF 23 Whitestone Way

Number:05796831
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BELLNEXT LIMITED
64 Southwark Bridge Road, London, SE1 0AS

Number:07774128
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
KERSLEIGH COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
The Archway Kersleigh Court, Okehampton, EX20 4LU Meldon

Number:08425414
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

BROMYARD PLANT HIRE (2015) LIMITED
1 Franchise Street, Kidderminster, DY11 6RE

Number:09367375
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
HOME COUNTIES COMMUNITY MEDIA C.I.C.
49 Swallow Close, Brackley, NN13 6PQ

Number:10017275
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Community Interest Company