KAYEL BREWERY SUPPLIES LIMITED

Unit 14 Lawson Hunt Industrial Park Guildford Road, Horsham, RH12 3JR Broadbridge Heath
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00894976
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated30 Dec 1966
Years53 years, 8 months, 22 days


SUMMARY

KAYEL BREWERY SUPPLIES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00894976. It was incorporated 53 years, 8 months, 22 days ago, on 30 December 1966. The company address is Unit 14 Lawson Hunt Industrial Park Guildford Road, Horsham, RH12 3JR Broadbridge Heath, Horsham, West Sussex and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 10 April 2008 the company had it's name changed from 'KAYEL ENGINEERING LIMITED' to the actual name 'KAYEL BREWERY SUPPLIES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for KAYEL BREWERY SUPPLIES LIMITED is 'Manufacture of tools ' (25730). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date27 Oct 2016
Returns Last Date29 Sep 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
25730Manufacture of tools
Previous Names
2008-04-10KAYEL ENGINEERING LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


LAKER, Gary Anthony
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Sep 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 0 months, 20 days

LAKER, Gary Anthony
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Dec 1992
Current time on role 27 years, 9 months, 20 days

LAKER, Michael Philip
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Dec 1992
Current time on role 27 years, 9 months, 20 days

LAKER, Anthony Ronald
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 Feb 1995
Time on role 25 years, 6 months, 24 days

LAKER, Josephine Ann Jean D'Arc
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Feb 1995
Resigned on 01 Sep 2010
Time on role 15 years, 6 months, 4 days

LAKER, Anthony Ronald
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 Apr 1995
Time on role 25 years, 5 months, 16 days



LAKER, Josephine Ann Jean D'Arc
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Sep 2010
Time on role 10 years, 0 months, 20 days

CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Mortgage


Created on 15 Apr 1977
Delivered on 21 Apr 1977
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
F/H, land & premises on the west side of elm grove, horsham, together with all fixtures title no:- sx 125440.


Transactions



Charge


Created on 24 May 1968
Delivered on 05 Jun 1968
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due etc.

Short Particulars
Floating charge on undertaking and all property present and future including uncalled capital.


Transactions

OTHER COMPANIES


CAREER MEDICS LTD
56a Haverstock Hill, , NW3 2BH London

Number:04494405
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ABLEWHITE LTD
128 Malvern Gardens, Middlesex, HA3 9PG Harrow

Number:04529873
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
INGER MAIER LTD.
Unit G25 Waterfront Studios, London, E16 1AH 1 Dock Road

Number:08581845
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

LONDON COLLEGE OF BUSINESS AND THEOLOGICAL STUDIES LTD
77-79 Rushey Green, Catford, SE6 4AF

Number:11269239
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
A R CLOTWORTHY PERFORMANCE LTD
15 Tinto Avenue, Kilmarnock, KA1 3SJ Tinto Avenue

Number:SC580389
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL