INTERNATIONAL MOTOR PARTS LIMITED

17a Thorney Leys Park, Oxfordshire, OX28 4GE Witney
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00895072
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated31 Dec 1966
Years53 years, 8 months, 26 days


SUMMARY

INTERNATIONAL MOTOR PARTS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00895072. It was incorporated 53 years, 8 months, 26 days ago, on 31 December 1966. The company address is 17a Thorney Leys Park, Oxfordshire, OX28 4GE Witney, Oxfordshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 10 February 2000 the company had it's name changed from 'PERRY GROUP FINANCE LIMITED' to the actual name 'INTERNATIONAL MOTOR PARTS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for INTERNATIONAL MOTOR PARTS LIMITED is 'Dormant Company ' (99999). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 December 2018 next accounts are due by 30 September 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2020
Last made up31 Dec 2018
Category
Returns Due Date08 May 2017
Returns Last Date10 Apr 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
99999Dormant Company
Previous Names
2000-02-10PERRY GROUP FINANCE LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


WILMSHURST, Michael Alfred
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Jun 2002
Current time on role 18 years, 3 months, 16 days

HICKMAN-ASHBY, Martin James
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 26 Jun 2012
Time on role 8 years, 3 months, 0 days

ALLAN, Richard Ronald
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 May 2002
Time on role 18 years, 4 months, 11 days

FRENCH, Neil Peter Donaldson, Dr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Jun 1999
Resigned on 04 Jun 2001
Time on role 1 years, 11 months, 10 days

HICKMAN-ASHBY, Martin James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 26 Jun 2012
Time on role 8 years, 3 months, 0 days

HOGG, David John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Jun 2001
Resigned on 10 Jun 2002
Time on role 1 years, 0 months, 6 days



LANE, Martin William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 24 Jun 1999
Time on role 21 years, 3 months, 2 days

PUGH, David Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 Jun 2012
Resigned on 17 Jul 2020
Time on role 8 years, 0 months, 21 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


TECHNOMAT LIMITED
Unit 5 Barracks Square, Newcastle, ST5 1LG Barracks Road

Number:01822686
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
NATURAL APPROACH LIMITED
18 Naylor Road, Sheffield, S35 0HG

Number:07602148
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
TRIPOD CORPORATION LTD
122 Ancona Road, London, SE18 1AD

Number:11045342
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

JAY GEMETE PRECISIO COMPANY LIMITED
Unit 204 Salford Innovation Forum, Salford, M6 6FP 51 Frederick Road

Number:11741581
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
PURSUIT OF FITNESS LTD.
5 Forthview Crescent, Dalkeith, EH22 1NB Danderhall

Number:SC503670
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT