NATIONWIDE FAST FIT PLUS LIMITED

17a Thorney Leys Park, Oxfordshire, OX28 4GE Witney
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00895073
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated31 Dec 1966
Years53 years, 8 months, 26 days


SUMMARY

NATIONWIDE FAST FIT PLUS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00895073. It was incorporated 53 years, 8 months, 26 days ago, on 31 December 1966. The company address is 17a Thorney Leys Park, Oxfordshire, OX28 4GE Witney, Oxfordshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 24 March 2009 the company had it's name changed from 'W.HAROLD PERRY,LIMITED' to the actual name 'NATIONWIDE FAST FIT PLUS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for NATIONWIDE FAST FIT PLUS LIMITED is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date08 May 2017
Returns Last Date10 Apr 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
2009-03-24W.HAROLD PERRY,LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied2
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


WILMSHURST, Michael Alfred
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Jun 2002
Current time on role 18 years, 3 months, 16 days

HICKMAN-ASHBY, Martin James
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 26 Jun 2012
Time on role 8 years, 3 months, 0 days

ALLAN, Richard Ronald
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 May 2002
Time on role 18 years, 4 months, 11 days

CLARK, Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Jun 1999
Resigned on 31 Dec 1999
Time on role 0 years, 6 months, 7 days

DUNLEAVY, Adrian James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 2001
Resigned on 10 Jun 2002
Time on role 0 years, 8 months, 9 days

FRENCH, Neil Peter Donaldson, Dr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Jun 1999
Resigned on 04 Jun 2001
Time on role 1 years, 11 months, 27 days



HICKMAN-ASHBY, Martin James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Jun 2001
Resigned on 26 Jun 2012
Time on role 11 years, 0 months, 22 days

HOGG, David John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Jun 2001
Resigned on 10 Jun 2002
Time on role 1 years, 0 months, 6 days

LANE, Martin William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 24 Jun 1999
Time on role 21 years, 3 months, 2 days

LOFTUS, David John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Feb 2003
Resigned on 10 Apr 2012
Time on role 9 years, 1 months, 10 days

PUGH, David Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Apr 2012
Resigned on 17 Jul 2020
Time on role 8 years, 3 months, 7 days



TELLETT, Trevor James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Mar 1998
Resigned on 28 Sep 1998
Time on role 0 years, 6 months, 15 days

THOMPSON, Stephen David Gray
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Feb 2006
Resigned on 31 Mar 2015
Time on role 9 years, 1 months, 10 days

WOOLLATT, John Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Apr 1999
Resigned on 06 Jul 2001
Time on role 2 years, 2 months, 24 days

CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 2 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 13 Dec 2013
Delivered on 20 Dec 2013
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured


Short Particulars
By way of first legal mortgage the property and all other land now vested in the chargor.. By way of first fixed charge all other land now vested in the chargor (to the extent not effectively charged by clause 3.1.1) and all land acquired by the chargor after the date of this debenture.. By way of first fixed charge any of the following in which the chargor has an interest: (a) any registered intellectual property right in any territory or jurisdiction, including, without limitation, patents, trade marks, service marks, registered designs, and any similar right in any territory or jurisdiction and any applications or right to apply for any of the above; (b) any invention, copyright, design right or performance right; (c) any trade secrets, know how and confidential information; and (d) the benefit of any agreement or licence for the use of any such right.. Notification of addition to or amendment of charge.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Charge on vehicle stocks


Created on 13 Mar 1997
Delivered on 15 Mar 1997
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Ford Credit Europe PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever pursuant to the terms of the charge

Short Particulars
First floating charge all such of the present and future property and assets of the borower as are described in the first & second schedule all new motor vehicles which are from time to time dueirng the continunce of this security in the possession of the borrower all proceeds of sale or other dispositionof any of the motor vehicles. See the mortgage charge document for full details.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


BERGMANN DIRECT (UK) LIMITED
10 Jesus Lane, , CB5 8BA Cambridge

Number:03503690
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
REVOLVE EUROPE LIMITED
The Priory Orchard Hill, Northampton, NN3 9AG Little Billing

Number:03981258
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:FULL
AQUAFIDE ENGINEERING LIMITED
20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU

Number:05939565
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

COSCI LTD
51 Glasford Street, London, SW17 9HL

Number:09230511
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
HERO ATTIRE LTD
10 Pitcher Walk, Aylesbury, HP19 7FJ

Number:11832293
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED