15 CASTLE GATE LTD

Kh Hair, Nottingham, NG1 7AQ 15 Castle Gate
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00895879
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated13 Jan 1967
Years53 years, 8 months, 12 days


SUMMARY

15 CASTLE GATE LTD is an active private limited company with number 00895879. It was incorporated 53 years, 8 months, 12 days ago, on 13 January 1967. The company address is Kh Hair, Nottingham, NG1 7AQ 15 Castle Gate, Nottingham and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 14 March 2005 the company had it's name changed from '12 KING STREET LIMITED' to the actual name '15 CASTLE GATE LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for 15 CASTLE GATE LTD is 'Hairdressing and other beauty treatment ' (96020). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 28 February 2018 next accounts are due by 30 November 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day28 February
Next due date30 Nov 2019
Last made up28 Feb 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date14 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date17 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
96020Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Previous Names
2005-03-1412 KING STREET LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


MCMENAMIN, Deborah
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 Aug 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 1 months, 7 days

MCMENAMIN, Sean Francis
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Sep 2001
Current time on role 19 years, 0 months, 24 days

HALL, Robert Keith
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 16 Apr 2008
Time on role 12 years, 5 months, 9 days

JERRAM, Kenneth
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 24 Jan 2002
Time on role 18 years, 8 months, 1 days

MONTEROSSO, Calagero
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Mar 2010
Time on role 10 years, 6 months, 24 days

MONTEROSSO, Nazzareno
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 23 Aug 2007
Time on role 13 years, 1 months, 2 days



WYATT, Rex Anthony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 17 Jul 1999
Time on role 21 years, 2 months, 8 days

CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 2 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 22 Jun 2004
Delivered on 26 Jun 2004
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Hsbc Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Debenture


Created on 10 Feb 1988
Delivered on 16 Feb 1988
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
The Royal Bank of Scotland PLC.

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


ICC (TWO) LIMITED
Delta Place, Cheltenham, GL53 7TH 27 Bath Road

Number:03316166
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
MOTT MACDONALD BENTLEY LTD
Keighley Road, North Yorkshire, BD23 2QR Skipton

Number:03827321
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:FULL
SILVERSON MACHINES HOLDINGS LIMITED
325-327 Oldfield Lane North, Greenford, UB6 0FX

Number:09055037
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:GROUP

BUSY BEE BOOKKEEPING (CHANDLERS FORD) LIMITED
22 Avon Green, Eastleigh, SO53 2NL Chandlers Ford

Number:09500019
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
FUNGHI LTD
Ground Floor Philbeach House, Haverfordwest, SA62 3QU Dale

Number:11332856
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED