FERRARI OWNERS' CLUB (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Cavalino House 2 Church Way, Towcester, NN12 8XS Whittlebury
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00895896
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated13 Jan 1967
Years53 years, 8 months, 6 days


SUMMARY

FERRARI OWNERS' CLUB (HOLDINGS) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00895896. It was incorporated 53 years, 8 months, 6 days ago, on 13 January 1967. The company address is Cavalino House 2 Church Way, Towcester, NN12 8XS Whittlebury, Towcester, Northamptonshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 11 November 2013 the company had it's name changed from 'FERRARI OWNERS' CLUB LIMITED' to the actual name 'FERRARI OWNERS' CLUB (HOLDINGS) LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for FERRARI OWNERS' CLUB (HOLDINGS) LIMITED is 'Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c. ' (94990). The accounting category is 'Small', last accounts made up to 31 October 2017 next accounts are due by 31 July 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 October
Next due date31 Jul 2019
Last made up31 Oct 2017
CategorySMALL
Returns Due Date17 Jun 2017
Returns Last Date20 May 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
94990Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Previous Names
2013-11-11FERRARI OWNERS' CLUB LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BUTLER, Christopher Miles
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 8 months, 18 days

BUTLER, Christopher Miles
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Dec 2010
Current time on role 9 years, 9 months, 4 days

CHILTERN-HUNT, Nigel James
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 27 Apr 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 4 months, 22 days

CULVER, Gary Dennis
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Apr 2008
Current time on role 12 years, 5 months, 6 days

MINEEFF, Christian Anton Alexander
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

SWIFT, John Miles
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days



BRITTON, Andrew James
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Apr 1994
Resigned on 23 Apr 1995
Time on role 0 years, 11 months, 29 days

EMMISON, Martin Graham
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Apr 1991
Resigned on 24 Apr 1994
Time on role 3 years, 0 months, 3 days

EVERINGHAM, Peter John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Apr 1995
Resigned on 01 Jan 2013
Time on role 17 years, 8 months, 8 days

FAIRFIELD SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 21 Apr 1991
Time on role 29 years, 4 months, 29 days

ALLEN, Richard Neville
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Apr 1993
Resigned on 26 Apr 2015
Time on role 22 years, 0 months, 1 days



ANDERSON, John Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Apr 1994
Resigned on 08 Apr 2000
Time on role 5 years, 11 months, 14 days

BOTT, Frank
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 24 Apr 1994
Time on role 26 years, 4 months, 26 days

PASSEY, Charles Stuart
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 25 Apr 1993
Time on role 27 years, 4 months, 25 days

PREECE, Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Apr 2008
Resigned on 27 Apr 2014
Time on role 6 years, 0 months, 14 days

SEARS, John George Stanley
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Apr 2000
Resigned on 13 Apr 2008
Time on role 8 years, 0 months, 5 days



WARNER, John Frederick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Apr 2002
Resigned on 18 Apr 2010
Time on role 7 years, 11 months, 27 days

WILLOUGHBY, Geoffrey Charles Alfred
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Apr 1996
Resigned on 21 Apr 2002
Time on role 5 years, 11 months, 28 days

WILLOUGHBY, Geoffrey Charles Alfred
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 23 Apr 1995
Time on role 25 years, 4 months, 27 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


C JEFFERSON CONSULTING LIMITED
Graywill Lodge, Oswestry, SY10 9JW Llangedwyn

Number:07310094
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
COHEN CORPORATE DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Mountcliff House, London, NW4 2DR 154 Brent Street

Number:07710049
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SHAY & BLUE LTD
80 York Street, London, W1H 1QW

Number:08070259
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

JDM CONSULTANCY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Solar House, London, N14 6NZ 282 Chase Road

Number:08296098
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
ANTPLER LTD
Flexspace Bc Springkerse Ind. Estate, Stirling, FK7 7SP Whitehouse Road

Number:SC595693
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED