APOLLO INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

357 Briercliffe Road, Burnley, BB10 1TX
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00896164
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated18 Jan 1967
Years53 years, 8 months, 2 days


SUMMARY

APOLLO INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00896164. It was incorporated 53 years, 8 months, 2 days ago, on 18 January 1967. The company address is 357 Briercliffe Road, Burnley, BB10 1TX , Burnley, Lancashire, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 15 June 2017 the company had it's name changed from 'APOLLO INSURANCE SERVICES (ACCRINGTON) LIMITED' to the actual name 'APOLLO INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for APOLLO INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED is 'Other service activities n.e.c. ' (96090). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 30 April 2018 next accounts are due by 31 January 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 April
Next due date31 Jan 2020
Last made up30 Apr 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date03 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date05 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
96090Other service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2017-06-15APOLLO INSURANCE SERVICES (ACCRINGTON) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


CARAHER, Lee
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 May 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 4 months, 16 days

SCRINI, Diana
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Jun 2002
Resigned on 04 May 2011
Time on role 8 years, 10 months, 19 days

SCRINI, Norma Hildegard
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 Jun 2002
Time on role 18 years, 3 months, 5 days

SCRINI, John Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 04 May 2011
Time on role 9 years, 4 months, 16 days

SCRINI, Norma Hildegard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 29 Nov 2000
Time on role 19 years, 9 months, 22 days

CHARGES


3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 3 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 17 Mar 2017
Delivered on 30 Mar 2017
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Bank PLC

Amount Secured


Short Particulars
13-15 parsons lane bury.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Debenture


Created on 19 Mar 2013
Delivered on 23 Mar 2013
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Tsb Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Debenture


Created on 04 May 2011
Delivered on 07 May 2011
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Clydesdale Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee (trading as yorkshire bank) on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


9/9A DEVONSHIRE VILLAS (BATH) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
9 Devonshire Villas, Bath, BA2 4SX Wellsway

Number:01979189
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
BRITANNIA DRILLING LIMITED
Uni 11 Albion Drive, Rotherham, S63 0BA Thurnscoe

Number:04528625
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MYBODYMATTERS LTD
49 Withdean Crescent, Brighton, BN1 6WG

Number:07730825
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

MAT-INTER LTD
76 Holborn Street, Rochdale, OL11 4QE

Number:09763485
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
JESCHKE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP
41-43 Brook Street, London, W1K 4HJ

Number:OC419543
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED