MORRIS MERRYWEATHER LIMITED

19 North Street, Ashford, TN24 8LF
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00896884
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated27 Jan 1967
Years53 years, 7 months, 30 days


SUMMARY

MORRIS MERRYWEATHER LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00896884. It was incorporated 53 years, 7 months, 30 days ago, on 27 January 1967. The company address is 19 North Street, Ashford, TN24 8LF , Ashford, Kent and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 21 August 2000 the company had it's name changed from 'ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION & ALLIED SERVICES (CROYDON)LIMITED' to the actual name 'MORRIS MERRYWEATHER LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for MORRIS MERRYWEATHER LIMITED is 'Repair of other equipment ' (33190). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date07 Nov 2016
Returns Last Date10 Oct 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
33190Repair of other equipment
Previous Names
2000-08-21ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION & ALLIED SERVICES (CROYDON)LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


WRIGHT, Jeffery John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

WRIGHT, Brenda Lucy
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 27 Feb 2012
Time on role 8 years, 6 months, 30 days

WRIGHT, Brenda Lucy
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 27 Feb 2012
Time on role 8 years, 6 months, 30 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


GEES HAULAGE LIMITED
Unit 2, Wakefield, WF2 7AL Monckton Road Industrial Estate

Number:06714811
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:FULL
FOOTBALL DATA SERVICES LIMITED
30 City Road, London, EC1Y 2AB

Number:08694299
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:SMALL
AJ NICHOLSON FINANCIAL CONSULTING LTD
3 Townlea Close, Preston, PR1 0NY Penwortham

Number:10764749
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

UPTOME SOLUTION LIMITED
89 Priory Road, Peterborough, PE3 9EE

Number:11297616
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
WICKSON & STEERS R2R LIMITED
1 Ford Road, Ashford, TW15 2RF

Number:11565024
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED