HIBERNA LIMITED

33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00897173
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated01 Feb 1967
Years53 years, 7 months, 23 days


SUMMARY

HIBERNA LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00897173. It was incorporated 53 years, 7 months, 23 days ago, on 01 February 1967. The company address is 33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX , London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 23 March 2001 the company had it's name changed from 'SERENTEC LIMITED' to the actual name 'HIBERNA LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for HIBERNA LIMITED is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date04 May 2017
Returns Last Date06 Apr 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
2001-03-23SERENTEC LIMITED
1999-09-16HARDSTOCK LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BABCOCK CORPORATE SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Feb 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 6 months, 27 days

BORRETT, Nicholas James William
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 17 Jun 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 3 months, 7 days

URQUHART, Iain Stuart
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 17 Dec 2014
Current time on role 5 years, 9 months, 7 days

BILLIALD, Stanley Alan Royall
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Nov 2002
Resigned on 01 Jul 2009
Time on role 6 years, 7 months, 12 days

MAHY, Helen Margaret
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Apr 1997
Resigned on 31 Jan 2002
Time on role 4 years, 9 months, 28 days

MARTIN, Robert Scott
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 2002
Resigned on 21 Apr 2004
Time on role 2 years, 2 months, 20 days



PAYNE, Eunice Ivy
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Jul 2012
Resigned on 25 Feb 2013
Time on role 0 years, 6 months, 29 days

TELLER, Valerie Francine Anne
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 2009
Resigned on 27 Jul 2012
Time on role 3 years, 0 months, 26 days

TRIGG, Stephen Robert
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Oct 1994
Resigned on 03 Apr 1997
Time on role 2 years, 5 months, 27 days

ZABORNIAK, Adam Robert
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 07 Oct 1994
Time on role 25 years, 11 months, 17 days

BATES, Christopher Ralph
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Feb 1997
Resigned on 19 Sep 1997
Time on role 0 years, 7 months, 16 days



BRIMBLE, Anthony John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Jun 1993
Resigned on 11 Dec 1996
Time on role 3 years, 6 months, 3 days

CAMPBELL, Niall George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Jun 1997
Resigned on 23 Oct 2002
Time on role 5 years, 4 months, 3 days

FLETCHER, Richard William John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Dec 1996
Resigned on 30 Sep 1999
Time on role 2 years, 9 months, 19 days

FROST, Martyn Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Dec 1994
Time on role 25 years, 9 months, 23 days

MAHY, Helen Margaret
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 May 1996
Resigned on 31 Jan 2002
Time on role 5 years, 8 months, 0 days



MALLESON, Howard Harry
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 08 Jun 1993
Time on role 27 years, 3 months, 16 days

MARTINELLI, Franco
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Oct 2002
Resigned on 17 Jun 2015
Time on role 12 years, 7 months, 25 days

READ, Martin John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 08 Jun 1993
Time on role 27 years, 3 months, 16 days

ROSE, Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Feb 1995
Resigned on 20 Jun 1997
Time on role 2 years, 4 months, 13 days

TAME, William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Jun 2002
Resigned on 17 Dec 2014
Time on role 12 years, 5 months, 29 days



VAUX, Martin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Jun 1993
Resigned on 31 May 1996
Time on role 2 years, 11 months, 23 days

WETHERALL, Robert James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Jun 1994
Time on role 26 years, 2 months, 25 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


GJK IT CONSULTANCY LTD
11 Sutton Lane, Shrewsbury, SY3 7QQ

Number:10248764
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SALISBURY STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED
The Robbins Building, Rugby, CV21 2SD Albert Street

Number:10339288
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
QUBA TOURS LTD
14 Mayne Avenue, Luton, LU4 9LS

Number:11083980
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

SINK SWIMWEAR LIMITED
Unit 4lmn, Crossley Park Crossley Road, Stockport, SK4 5BF Heaton Chapel

Number:11182514
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
DONNYBROOK COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
422 Lisburn Road, Belfast, BT9 6GN

Number:NI043935
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT