LONDON CLOCK COMPANY LIMITED

London House, Sheldon Way, Aylesford, ME20 6SE Larkfield
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00897193
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated01 Feb 1967
Years53 years, 7 months, 22 days


SUMMARY

LONDON CLOCK COMPANY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00897193. It was incorporated 53 years, 7 months, 22 days ago, on 01 February 1967. The company address is London House, Sheldon Way, Aylesford, ME20 6SE Larkfield, Aylesford, Kent and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 18 March 2002 the company had it's name changed from 'LC DESIGNS COMPANY LIMITED' to the actual name 'LONDON CLOCK COMPANY LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for LONDON CLOCK COMPANY LIMITED is 'Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c. ' (46499). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date09 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date12 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
46499Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
Previous Names
2002-03-18LC DESIGNS COMPANY LIMITED
2000-11-30LONDON GIFT COMPANY LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


PESTELL, Kevin Brian
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

PESTELL, Kevin Brian
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Nov 2004
Current time on role 15 years, 10 months, 4 days

PESTELL, Brian Eric
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 22 Nov 2004
Time on role 15 years, 10 months, 1 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Floating charge


Created on 12 Aug 1976
Delivered on 01 Sep 1976
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank Limited

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Floating charge over. Undertaking and all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital.


Transactions

OTHER COMPANIES


B.J. MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Rotherhurst Park Farm, Rotherfield, TN6 3JG Rotherhurst Lane

Number:02504930
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
EXPOTEK LIMITED
27 Delamere Gardens, London, NW7 3EA Mill Hill

Number:03663426
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BEAUMARIS COMMERCIAL SERVICES LTD
19/21 Hadrians Drive, Milton Keynes, MK13 0QB Bancroft

Number:09245212
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

HIMALI BLUES LIMITED
116 Beaver Lane, Ashford, TN23 5NX

Number:09985813
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
F.A. DRIVERS LIMITED
6 Shearers Drive, Spalding, PE11 3ZJ

Number:11758497
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED