SPAVINS FOODS LIMITED

Oxney Road West Industrial, Oxney Road, PE1 5YW Estate
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00897197
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated01 Feb 1967
Years53 years, 7 months, 18 days


SUMMARY

SPAVINS FOODS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00897197. It was incorporated 53 years, 7 months, 18 days ago, on 01 February 1967. The company address is Oxney Road West Industrial, Oxney Road, PE1 5YW Estate, Oxney Road, Peterborough and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 10 September 2007 the company had it's name changed from 'FRIARS PRIDE (NORWICH) LIMITED' to the actual name 'SPAVINS FOODS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for SPAVINS FOODS LIMITED is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 28 February 2018 next accounts are due by 30 November 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day28 February
Next due date30 Nov 2019
Last made up28 Feb 2018
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date05 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date08 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
2007-09-10FRIARS PRIDE (NORWICH) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


LORD, Rebecca Jane
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Oct 2007
Current time on role 12 years, 10 months, 19 days

BRIGGS, David Bryn Major
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BRIGGS, Josephine
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

LORD, Rebecca Jane
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Dec 2006
Current time on role 13 years, 9 months, 18 days

GORNER, David John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Oct 2007
Time on role 12 years, 10 months, 19 days

BEMBRIDGE, Ian Paladin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Jul 1993
Resigned on 21 Sep 2009
Time on role 16 years, 1 months, 25 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


TABOR COURT (CHEAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
6 Lind Road, Surrey, SM1 4PJ Sutton

Number:01455143
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
EATMYSAUSAGE LIMITED
The Penny Lane Business Centre, Liverpool, L15 5AN Smithdown Road

Number:09633170
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
ADOLESCENT CARE 5 COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
Suite 345, London, W1W 8EA 50 Eastcastle Street

Number:10656567
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Community Interest Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

BABBLE AND BOO LTD
Kemp House, London, EC1V 2NX 160 City Road

Number:11462463
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
BRAVO WHISKY GOLF HOLDINGS LIMITED
The Lighthouse Business Centre, North Berwick, EH39 5PX Heugh Industrial Estate

Number:SC614477
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED