LAWGRIND LIMITED

24 Broad Street, Powys, LD7 1BS Knighton
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00897535
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated06 Feb 1967
Years53 years, 7 months, 19 days


SUMMARY

LAWGRIND LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00897535. It was incorporated 53 years, 7 months, 19 days ago, on 06 February 1967. The company address is 24 Broad Street, Powys, LD7 1BS Knighton, Powys and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 07 April 2006 the company had it's name changed from 'PRINCE & PUGH(KNIGHTON)LIMITED' to the actual name 'LAWGRIND LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for LAWGRIND LIMITED is 'Dormant Company ' (99999). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date24 Nov 2016
Returns Last Date27 Oct 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
99999Dormant Company
Previous Names
2006-04-07PRINCE & PUGH(KNIGHTON)LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied3
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ROWLANDS, Nicholas David
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

ROWLANDS, Nicholas David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

ROWLANDS, William David Anthony
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CHARGES


3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 3 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Legal charge


Created on 28 Feb 1990
Delivered on 09 Mar 1990
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
24 broad street, kinghton, powys.


Transactions

View PDF


Floating charge


Created on 17 Sep 1968
Delivered on 03 Oct 1968
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank LTD

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Floating charge on undertaking and all property present and future including uncalled capital. (See doc 8 for details).


Transactions

View PDF


Mortgage


Created on 17 Sep 1968
Delivered on 03 Oct 1968
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank LTD

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
24 broad street, kingston, radnor together with land in west street, knighton and all fixtures.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


MUSEUM OF WORLD RELIGIONS (UK)
Nishkam Centre 6 Soho Road, Birmingham, B21 9BH Handsworth

Number:06992744
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
B19 CONSULTING LIMITED
15 Woodland Way, Chelmsford, CM1 3FF Edney Common

Number:07478365
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ALTRINCHAM HAIRDRESSING LIMITED
90 Stamford New Road, Altrincham, WA14 1DG

Number:09702472
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

HINDE RACING LTD
227 Manchester Rd, Northwich, CW9 7NB

Number:09935025
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
TAGHA LIMITED
48a Federal Road, Greenford, UB6 7AW Perivale

Number:11457342
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED