CULLUM STARR LIMITED

Unit 26 Cambridge West Point Stirling Way, Cambridge, CB23 3GY Papworth Everard
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00897550
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated07 Feb 1967
Years53 years, 7 months, 13 days


SUMMARY

CULLUM STARR LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00897550. It was incorporated 53 years, 7 months, 13 days ago, on 07 February 1967. The company address is Unit 26 Cambridge West Point Stirling Way, Cambridge, CB23 3GY Papworth Everard, Cambridge, Cambs and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 15 January 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'CURTIS STARR LIMITED' to the actual name 'CULLUM STARR LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for CULLUM STARR LIMITED is 'Other engineering activities ' (71129). The accounting category is 'Unaudited Abridged', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryUNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Returns Due Date17 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date20 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
71129Other engineering activities
Previous Names
2018-01-15CURTIS STARR LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


STARR, Stephen
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Aug 1999
Current time on role 21 years, 0 months, 21 days

ANNESS, Angela Josephine
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 12 Jan 2018
Time on role 2 years, 8 months, 8 days

ANNESS, Angela Josephine
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 12 Jan 2018
Time on role 2 years, 8 months, 8 days

CULLUM, Mark
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Jan 2018
Resigned on 28 Sep 2018
Time on role 0 years, 8 months, 16 days

STARR, Ronald
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Aug 1999
Time on role 21 years, 0 months, 20 days

CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Mortgage


Created on 13 Oct 2008
Delivered on 22 Oct 2008
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Tsb Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
L/H property k/a unit 13 papworth business park stirling way papworth everard cambs together with all buildings & fixtures (including trade fixtures). Fixed plant & machinery by way of fixed charge, all present & future book & other debts, floating charge over all moveable plant machinery, implements, utensils, furniture & equipment by way of assignment. The goodwill of the business (if any), the full benefit of all licences & guarantees.


Transactions

View PDF


All assets debenture


Created on 21 Mar 2005
Delivered on 01 Apr 2005
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Tsb Commercial Finance Limited

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee under the terms of the aforementioned instrument creating or evidencing the charge

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery. See the mortgage charge document for full details.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


MARGARET REID PROPERTIES LIMITED
3365 Century Way, Leeds, LS15 8ZB Thorpe Park

Number:03368952
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
D-ANGELZ LTD
Flat 3 Ash Tree House, London, SE5 0TE 2 Thompson Avenue

Number:07890330
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
TGP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Unit 19 Blythe Park, Stoke On Trent, ST11 9RD Cresswell

Number:10524316
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

MCP WORLD LIMITED
5 Kirkwick Avenue, Harpenden, AL5 2QH

Number:10694572
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
KASHLAN BBQ LIMITED
53 Wellington Street, Luton, LU1 2QH

Number:11588217
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED