GIFTO HAJJ & UMRAH SERVICES LIMITED

56 Warren Street, , W1T 5NP London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00897860
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated10 Feb 1967
Years53 years, 7 months, 13 days


SUMMARY

GIFTO HAJJ & UMRAH SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00897860. It was incorporated 53 years, 7 months, 13 days ago, on 10 February 1967. The company address is 56 Warren Street, , W1T 5NP London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 18 December 2007 the company had it's name changed from 'GIFTO ENTERPRISES LIMITED' to the actual name 'GIFTO HAJJ & UMRAH SERVICES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for GIFTO HAJJ & UMRAH SERVICES LIMITED is 'Other reservation service activities n.e.c. ' (79909). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date14 Mar 2017
Returns Last Date14 Feb 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
79909Other reservation service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2007-12-18GIFTO ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


SIDDIQUI, Hamid Hussain
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

SIDDIQUI, Nahid Akhtar
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

AHMED, Kismet
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Oct 2011
Resigned on 30 Apr 2017
Time on role 5 years, 6 months, 27 days

AHMED, Kismet
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Nov 2003
Resigned on 05 Mar 2007
Time on role 3 years, 3 months, 28 days

SIDDIQUI, Hamid Hussain
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 07 Nov 2003
Time on role 16 years, 10 months, 16 days

SIDDIQUI, Nahid Akhtar
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Mar 2007
Resigned on 03 Oct 2011
Time on role 4 years, 6 months, 29 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


COLD TECH (SERVICES) LTD
12 Victoria Street, Burnham-on-sea, TA8 1AL

Number:08018505
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
ADENDE (UK) LTD
Winnington House, 2, London, N12 0DR Woodberry Grove

Number:08063038
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THE EXUBERANT RED SEA LTD
144a London Road, Sheffield, S2 4LT

Number:10495158
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

ALINE COELHO DOS SANTOS LIMITED
22 Camellia House, Feltham, TW13 4GJ Tilley Road

Number:11507384
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
GAZ CONTRACTING LTD
Suite 7 Fullerton House, Ayr, KA7 1UB 4 Fullerton Street

Number:SC613555
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED