BRAEFIELD ENGINEERING LTD

Unit 6, Great Dunmow, CM6 1HD Chelmsford Road Industrial Estate
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00897895
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated10 Feb 1967
Years53 years, 7 months, 16 days


SUMMARY

BRAEFIELD ENGINEERING LTD is an active private limited company with number 00897895. It was incorporated 53 years, 7 months, 16 days ago, on 10 February 1967. The company address is Unit 6, Great Dunmow, CM6 1HD Chelmsford Road Industrial Estate, Great Dunmow, Essex, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 13 November 2002 the company had it's name changed from 'BRAEFIELD PRECISION ENGINEERS LIMITED' to the actual name 'BRAEFIELD ENGINEERING LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for BRAEFIELD ENGINEERING LTD is 'Other manufacturing n.e.c. ' (32990). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date01 Feb 2017
Returns Last Date04 Jan 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
32990Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Previous Names
2002-11-13BRAEFIELD PRECISION ENGINEERS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied2
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


STEWARD, Helena Majeska
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Sep 2002
Current time on role 18 years, 0 months, 14 days

STEWARD, John Francis
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Sep 2002
Current time on role 18 years, 0 months, 14 days

FIEDLER, Ernst
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 12 Sep 2002
Time on role 18 years, 0 months, 14 days

BRAZIER, Keith
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 12 Sep 2002
Time on role 18 years, 0 months, 14 days

FIEDLER, Ernst
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 12 Sep 2002
Time on role 18 years, 0 months, 14 days

FIEDLER, Harald
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 12 Sep 2002
Time on role 18 years, 0 months, 14 days



RIDER, Alan William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 May 1997
Resigned on 16 Oct 1997
Time on role 0 years, 5 months, 9 days

CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 2 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Guarantee & debenture


Created on 28 May 2004
Delivered on 18 Jun 2004
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company and/or all or any of the other companies named therein to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery. See the mortgage charge document for full details.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Single debenture


Created on 16 May 1988
Delivered on 18 May 1988
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Including heritable property & assets in scotland.. Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


BOWOOD COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
1 Court Farm Barns Medcroft Road, Kidlington, OX5 3AL Tackley

Number:06275002
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THE ASHA TANDOORI (GARRISON) LIMITED
33 Shute Road, Catterick Garrison, DL9 4AE

Number:08242348
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
GIPN LTD
64 Sloane Street, London, SW1X 9SH

Number:11370123
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

FREDORI PROPERTY LTD
Quorn House, Ullesthorpe, LE17 5DR Lutterworth Road

Number:11665624
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
HEYDON NOMINEE COMPANY 2 LIMITED
The Estate Office Heydon Hall, Norwich, NR11 6RE Heydon

Number:11737159
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED