RAINHAM THEATRICAL SOCIETY LIMITED

Oast House Theatre Stratford Lane, Off High Street, Gillingham, ME8 8AG Rainham
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00897952
CategoryPRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated13 Feb 1967
Years53 years, 7 months, 11 days


SUMMARY

RAINHAM THEATRICAL SOCIETY LIMITED is an active pri/ltd by guar/nsc (private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with number 00897952. It was incorporated 53 years, 7 months, 11 days ago, on 13 February 1967. The company address is Oast House Theatre Stratford Lane, Off High Street, Gillingham, ME8 8AG Rainham, Gillingham, Kent and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 25 October 1999 the company had it's name changed from 'RAINHAM AMATEUR THEATRICAL SOCIETY LIMITED' to the actual name 'RAINHAM THEATRICAL SOCIETY LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for RAINHAM THEATRICAL SOCIETY LIMITED are 'Licensed clubs ' (56301) and 'Performing arts ' (90010). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
Category
Returns Due Date03 Oct 2016
Returns Last Date05 Sep 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
56301Licensed clubs
90010Performing arts
Previous Names
1999-10-25RAINHAM AMATEUR THEATRICAL SOCIETY LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied3
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HARBOUR, Melody
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CASTON, Helen Judith
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Oct 2009
Current time on role 10 years, 11 months, 18 days

HARBOUR, Melody
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Aug 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 1 months, 5 days

HEWLETT, Janine Beverley
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 09 Aug 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 1 months, 15 days

BALDERSTON, Ian Harold
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Apr 2004
Resigned on 01 Sep 2009
Time on role 5 years, 4 months, 16 days

BROWNSILL, Carl
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Jul 2010
Resigned on 09 Aug 2013
Time on role 3 years, 0 months, 17 days



CASTON, Dean John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Aug 1997
Resigned on 16 Apr 2004
Time on role 6 years, 7 months, 18 days

GRAY, Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Aug 1997
Resigned on 17 Jul 1998
Time on role 0 years, 10 months, 19 days

GRAY, Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 04 Aug 1995
Time on role 25 years, 1 months, 20 days

SHEEPWASH, Keith
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 29 Aug 1997
Time on role 23 years, 0 months, 26 days

WASLIN, Frank
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Aug 1995
Resigned on 28 May 1997
Time on role 1 years, 9 months, 24 days



WASLIN, Rose Edith
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Jul 1998
Resigned on 23 Jul 2010
Time on role 12 years, 0 months, 6 days

CHARGES


3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 3 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Charge


Created on 23 May 1975
Delivered on 30 May 1975
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Gillingham Borough Council

Amount Secured
£292

Short Particulars
Oast house lying to the south of high street, rainham, gillingham, kent.


Transactions

View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 23 May 1975
Delivered on 30 May 1975
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Gillingham Borough Council

Amount Secured
£1,605

Short Particulars
Oast house lying to the south of high street, rainham, gillingham, kent.


Transactions

View PDF


Mortgage


Created on 14 Apr 1967
Delivered on 03 May 1967
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
J. Clark.

Amount Secured
£4,800

Short Particulars
F/H land to S. of high street rainham, kent with east house erected thereon.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


JOHN TAYLOR (EWELME) LIMITED
7 Chaucer Court, Wallingford, OX10 6HW Ewelme

Number:04940744
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
RESIDENT BUSH LIMITED
7 Shepherds Fold, High Wycombe, HP15 6XZ Holmer Green

Number:10595918
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GREEN-VALLEY CORPORATION LIMITED
39 Warwick Way, London, SW1V 1QL Pimlico

Number:11309731
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

LYTE FACTORY LIMITED
72 Turney Street, Nottingham, NG2 2LG

Number:11310732
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
THE WELLNESS REVOLUTION LTD
Unit 22, London, E5 9ND Grosvenor Way

Number:11862014
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED