INSIGHT LEISURE LIMITED

Whitehouse Business Park, Halstead, CO9 1PB White Ash Green
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00898048
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated13 Feb 1967
Years53 years, 7 months, 7 days


SUMMARY

INSIGHT LEISURE LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00898048. It was incorporated 53 years, 7 months, 7 days ago, on 13 February 1967. The company address is Whitehouse Business Park, Halstead, CO9 1PB White Ash Green, Halstead, Essex and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 19 July 2000 the company had it's name changed from 'INSIGHT FINISHING LIMITED' to the actual name 'INSIGHT LEISURE LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for INSIGHT LEISURE LIMITED is 'Other business support service activities n.e.c. ' (82990). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 May 2018 next accounts are due by 29 February 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 May
Next due date29 Feb 2020
Last made up31 May 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date28 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date31 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2000-07-19INSIGHT FINISHING LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding3
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BRAGG, Janice Florence
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BRAGG, Martin James
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BRAGG, Simon Andrew
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BRAGG, Geoffrey Cyril
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 26 Oct 2017
Time on role 2 years, 10 months, 25 days

BRAGG, Janice Florence
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 14 Mar 2006
Time on role 14 years, 6 months, 6 days

CHARGES


3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 11 Apr 2016
Delivered on 22 Apr 2016
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured


Short Particulars



Transactions

View PDF


Debenture


Created on 12 Feb 1991
Delivered on 28 Feb 1991
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions



Charge


Created on 25 May 1972
Delivered on 09 Jun 1972
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank Limited

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company and/or cyril charbs billiam bragg & effie may office they bragg the chargee on any account whatsoever.

Short Particulars
Oak/lands gosfield road, halstard, essex,.


Transactions

OTHER COMPANIES


WECHILL LIMITED
Buckden Wood Perry Road, Buckden, PE19 5XQ Buckden Wood

Number:07144448
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GO CHURCH LTD
41 Parsonage Road, Horsham, RH12 4AW

Number:07290301
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
TACTILE DIGITAL LIMITED
71-75 Shelton Street, London, WC2H 9JQ

Number:09541181
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

GORING GAP BOAT CLUB LIMITED
2 Elm Place, Eynsham, OX29 4BD

Number:09977977
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
MAXWELLCLARKE LTD
Brunel House 340 Firecrest Court, Warrington, WA1 1RG Centre Park

Number:11606949
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED