J, P & S DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Riversdale, Totnes, TQ9 5JU Ashburton Road
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00898108
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated14 Feb 1967
Years53 years, 7 months, 5 days


SUMMARY

J, P & S DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00898108. It was incorporated 53 years, 7 months, 5 days ago, on 14 February 1967. The company address is Riversdale, Totnes, TQ9 5JU Ashburton Road, Totnes, Devon and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 07 January 2008 the company had it's name changed from 'GOODRINGTON LODGE HOTEL LIMITED ' to the actual name 'J, P & S DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for J, P & S DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is 'Buying and selling of own real estate ' (68100). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date28 Nov 2016
Returns Last Date31 Oct 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
68100Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous Names
2008-01-07GOODRINGTON LODGE HOTEL LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


WHITE, Patricia Valerie
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Nov 1995
Current time on role 24 years, 10 months, 16 days

WHITE, Patricia Valerie
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

WHITE, John Anthony
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 02 Nov 1995
Time on role 24 years, 10 months, 17 days

WHITE, John Anthony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 13 Apr 2009
Time on role 11 years, 5 months, 6 days

CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 07 Aug 2002
Delivered on 20 Aug 2002
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 23 Sep 1970
Delivered on 29 Sep 1970
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank LTD

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Goodrington lodge hotel, 238 alta vista road, paignton, devon.


Transactions

OTHER COMPANIES


MY FAMILY CARE LIMITED
2 Crown Way, Rushden, NN10 6BS

Number:05905564
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
KS PROTRADE LTD
133 Burnside Road, Dagenham, RM8 2PJ

Number:11577892
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
CALATARIDA LIMITED
8 8 Otter Place, Colchester, CO3 8AU Stanway

Number:11625280
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

VAN VLIET UK LTD
Cattlegate Road, Enfield, EN2 9ED

Number:11789589
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
CUPRIUM SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Pavilion 2 3 Dava Street, Glasgow, G51 2JA Broomloan Road

Number:SC374963
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company