MAY OF LONDON LIMITED

21-23 Cherry Tree Rise, Essex, IG9 6EU Buckhurst Hill
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00898112
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated14 Feb 1967
Years53 years, 7 months, 11 days


SUMMARY

MAY OF LONDON LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00898112. It was incorporated 53 years, 7 months, 11 days ago, on 14 February 1967. The company address is 21-23 Cherry Tree Rise, Essex, IG9 6EU Buckhurst Hill, Essex and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 06 August 2013 the company had it's name changed from 'MAY OF LONDON (GUN MAKERS) LIMITED' to the actual name 'MAY OF LONDON LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for MAY OF LONDON LIMITED are 'Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores ' (47710), 'Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) ' (47789), 'Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques) ' (47799) and 'Management consultancy activities other than financial management ' (70229). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
Category
Returns Due Date27 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date30 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
47710Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
47789Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
47799Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)
70229Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous Names
2013-08-06MAY OF LONDON (GUN MAKERS) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


GAMBLIN, Colin Richard
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Apr 2002
Current time on role 18 years, 4 months, 26 days

GAMBLIN, Anne Marie
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Apr 2002
Current time on role 18 years, 4 months, 26 days

GAMBLIN, Colin Richard
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Apr 2002
Current time on role 18 years, 4 months, 26 days

MAY, Iris
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 29 Apr 2002
Time on role 18 years, 4 months, 27 days

MAY, Iris
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 29 Apr 2002
Time on role 18 years, 4 months, 27 days

MAY, Ronald William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 29 Apr 2002
Time on role 18 years, 4 months, 27 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


THE PARK NEIGHBOURHOOD NURSERY
The Park Neighbourhood Nursey, Hollow Road, BS15 4AT The Old Park School

Number:04993091
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
TIMOTHY VINTAGE LTD
No 68 Lucas Court Strasburg Road, London, SW11 5JG Battersea

Number:07602963
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DIGBETH HALL BIRMINGHAM LTD
111-115 New Canal Street, Birmingham, B5 5RA

Number:09937446
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

SDM KEMBLEB1 LIMITED
207-209 Southwark Bridge Road, London, SE1 0DN

Number:10533670
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
F1 GSED LIMITED
Studio 5, 50-54, Birmingham, B3 1QS St Pauls Square

Number:11504151
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED