RED OCEAN LINE LIMITED

7 Albert Court, London, SW7 2BJ Prince Consort Road
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00898218
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated15 Feb 1967
Years53 years, 7 months, 13 days


SUMMARY

RED OCEAN LINE LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00898218. It was incorporated 53 years, 7 months, 13 days ago, on 15 February 1967. The company address is 7 Albert Court, London, SW7 2BJ Prince Consort Road, London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 18 May 2010 the company had it's name changed from 'VAIRON FORWARDING LIMITED' to the actual name 'RED OCEAN LINE LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for RED OCEAN LINE LIMITED is 'Sea and coastal freight water transport ' (50200). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date19 Oct 2016
Returns Last Date21 Sep 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
50200Sea and coastal freight water transport
Previous Names
2010-05-18VAIRON FORWARDING LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges4
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied4
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BISHOP, Martyn Cuthbert
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Jun 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 2 months, 28 days

KENDALL, Mark Melville
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Apr 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 5 months, 5 days

SHAW, David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Oct 2013
Current time on role 6 years, 10 months, 29 days

CRAFTER, Peter Kenneth
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 1996
Resigned on 12 Feb 1999
Time on role 3 years, 1 months, 11 days

MITCHELL, Gordon Philip
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Feb 1999
Resigned on 30 Jun 2014
Time on role 15 years, 4 months, 18 days

MONKHOUSE, John Frederick Macgregor
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Jan 1996
Time on role 24 years, 8 months, 27 days



CRAFTER, Peter Kenneth
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 1998
Resigned on 12 Feb 1999
Time on role 1 years, 1 months, 11 days

KENDALL, John Melville
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 11 Jul 2016
Time on role 4 years, 2 months, 17 days

MONKHOUSE, John Frederick Macgregor
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 23 Nov 2005
Time on role 14 years, 10 months, 5 days

CHARGES


4 charges registered
4 outstanding, 4 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Guarantee & debenture


Created on 11 Aug 1981
Delivered on 19 Aug 1981
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company and/or all or any of the other companies named therein to the chargee on any account whatsoever.

Short Particulars
Fixed & floating charges undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill & bookdebts uncalled capital with all buildings, fixtures fixed plant & machinery.


Transactions



Letter of charge


Created on 10 Aug 1977
Delivered on 25 Aug 1977
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to tthe chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
All monies now or at any time deposited in the name of the company with the treasures dept of barclays bank limited.


Transactions

View PDF


Letter of charge


Created on 14 Jun 1976
Delivered on 24 Jun 1976
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from all or any of the companies named therein to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Monies standing to the credit of bank accounts (see doc M24 for full details).


Transactions

View PDF


Letter of charge


Created on 07 Dec 1975
Delivered on 23 Dec 1975
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from vairon & co LTD carryfull LTD ag field & co LTD c& n (frieght services) LTD anglo berian steamship co LTD

Short Particulars
All moneys now or at any time hereafter standing to the credit of any accounts of the co whether current accounts or deposit accounts.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


MOTIVE8 LTD
First Floor, Teddington, TW11 8HA 65 High Street

Number:04013702
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
CANTERBURY DISTRICT WATCH LIMITED
Clover House John Wilson Business Park, Harvey Drive, Whitstable, CT5 3QZ Chestfield

Number:06455110
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
TECH VK LTD
Unit 3 Gateway Mews, London, N11 2UT Ringway Bounds Green

Number:07790522
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SATVISION (RUSHOLME) LIMITED
Unit 1, Manchester, M14 5ED Dagenham Road Ind Estate

Number:07809879
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
BLUESTONES STAFFING N.I. LIMITED
Military House, Chester, CH1 2DS 24 Castle Street

Number:11138898
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED