BANNERS LANE ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED

Banners Lane, West Midlands, B63 2SD Halesowen
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00898462
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated17 Feb 1967
Years53 years, 7 months, 12 days


SUMMARY

BANNERS LANE ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00898462. It was incorporated 53 years, 7 months, 12 days ago, on 17 February 1967. The company address is Banners Lane, West Midlands, B63 2SD Halesowen, West Midlands and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 17 August 2009 the company had it's name changed from 'MAYWELD ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED' to the actual name 'BANNERS LANE ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED'. The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Small', last accounts made up to 30 November 2008 next accounts are due by 31 August 2010.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 November
Next due date31 Aug 2010
Last made up30 Nov 2008
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Returns Due Date26 Jan 2010
Returns Last Date29 Dec 2008
Previous Names
2009-08-17MAYWELD ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


MAY, Margaret Gladys
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

MAY, Victoria Rosalind
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CHARGES


3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Legal charge


Created on 15 Apr 1994
Delivered on 16 Apr 1994
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
All that f/h property k/a land and buildings on the west side of banners lane overend cradley dudley west midlands t/n WM61064.


Transactions

View PDF


Debenture


Created on 18 Jun 1990
Delivered on 29 Jul 1990
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions



Mortgage debenture


Created on 15 May 1989
Delivered on 31 May 1989
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
A specific equitable charge over all freehold and leasehold properties and/or the proceeds of sale thereof fixed and floating charges over undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts and the benefits of any licences.


Transactions

OTHER COMPANIES


T WHITE RETAIL LTD
7 Pilsbury Street, Newcastle, ST5 0DD

Number:08020696
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
SIYA LIMITED
87 Dunnings Road, East Grinstead, RH19 4AQ

Number:08802137
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
AC ELECTRICAL GY LIMITED
106 Albatross Drive, Grimsby, DN37 9PE

Number:09829874
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

SOURCE CODE PERSONNEL LTD
3rd Floor, London, EC2A 4NE 86-90 Paul Street

Number:10039547
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
AL MAQAM LTD
32 Woodstock Grove, London, W12 8LE Shepherds Bush

Number:11317492
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED