FINDEL GIFTS LIMITED

Church Bridge House, Accrington, BB5 4EE Henry Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00898551
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated20 Feb 1967
Years53 years, 7 months, 1 days


SUMMARY

FINDEL GIFTS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00898551. It was incorporated 53 years, 7 months, 1 days ago, on 20 February 1967. The company address is Church Bridge House, Accrington, BB5 4EE Henry Street, Accrington, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 30 November 2006 the company had it's name changed from 'GIFTREE LIMITED' to the actual name 'FINDEL GIFTS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for FINDEL GIFTS LIMITED is 'Dormant Company ' (99999). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 30 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up30 Mar 2018
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date17 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date20 Jul 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
99999Dormant Company
Previous Names
2006-11-30GIFTREE LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied2
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ASHCROFT, Mark
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Dec 2011
Current time on role 8 years, 9 months, 6 days

ASHCROFT, Mark
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Apr 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 5 months, 15 days

CALDWELL, Stuart Murdoch
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Apr 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 5 months, 15 days

MAUDSLEY, Philip Binns
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Apr 2009
Current time on role 11 years, 5 months, 18 days

BOLTON, Ivan Joseph, Dr
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Oct 1997
Resigned on 15 Dec 2011
Time on role 14 years, 2 months, 8 days

HALE, Donald
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 07 Oct 1997
Time on role 22 years, 11 months, 14 days



BOLTON, Ivan Joseph, Dr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 2010
Resigned on 12 Aug 2013
Time on role 3 years, 1 months, 11 days

CHAPMAN, Keith
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Apr 2010
Time on role 10 years, 5 months, 20 days

HALE, Donald
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 1997
Time on role 22 years, 8 months, 21 days

HINTON, Christopher David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Apr 2009
Resigned on 31 Aug 2010
Time on role 1 years, 4 months, 28 days

JOHNSON, David Anthony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Jul 2007
Time on role 13 years, 1 months, 21 days



JOLLY, Patrick Edmund
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Apr 2009
Resigned on 30 Nov 2009
Time on role 0 years, 7 months, 27 days

KOWALSKI, Timothy John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Aug 2010
Resigned on 05 Apr 2017
Time on role 6 years, 8 months, 3 days

SIDDLE, Roger William John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Sep 2010
Resigned on 31 Mar 2015
Time on role 4 years, 6 months, 16 days

CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 2 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 21 Jan 2015
Delivered on 27 Jan 2015
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured


Short Particulars



Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


A security agreement


Created on 24 Jul 2009
Delivered on 04 Aug 2009
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC as Agent and Trustee for the Secured Creditors (The Security Agent)

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from each obligor to any secured creditor on any account whatsoever under the terms of the aforementioned instrument creating or evidencing the charge

Short Particulars
First fixed charge land investments plant and machinery credit balances insurances other contracts intellectual property its goodwill its uncalled capital floating charge all of its assets see image for full details.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


BUTTERFLY WORLD LTD
Preston Park, Stockton On Tees, TS18 3RH Yarm Road

Number:02249318
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
INDUSTRIAL INTERFACE LIMITED
1 London Street, Reading, RG1 4PN

Number:05563003
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
BADGER GARDENS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
5 Doolittle Yard Froghall Road, Bedford, MK45 2NW Ampthill

Number:06560792
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

GREENER GROUNDS LIMITED
9 Hurst Park Drive, Liverpool, L36 1TE

Number:09714945
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
ADAMS CONTRACTS & BUILDING SERVICES LTD
40 Rotterdam Road, Lowestoft, NR32 2HA

Number:11736986
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED