00898725 LIMITED

70b High Street, Harpenden, AL5 2ST Hertfordshire
StatusACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Company No.00898725
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated22 Feb 1967
Years53 years, 6 months, 27 days


SUMMARY

00898725 LIMITED is an active - proposal to strike off private limited company with number 00898725. It was incorporated 53 years, 6 months, 27 days ago, on 22 February 1967. The company address is 70b High Street, Harpenden, AL5 2ST Hertfordshire, Harpenden and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 06 February 2017 the company had it's name changed from 'R P LIMITED' to the actual name '00898725 LIMITED'. The accounting category is 'Accounts Type Not Available', last accounts made up to 30 June 1982 next accounts are due by .

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day0
Next due date
Last made up30 Jun 1982
CategoryACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
Returns Due Date
Returns Last Date
Previous Names
2017-02-06R P LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


No people to display for this company

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


ADEPT SECURITY LTD
2 Northside Wells Road, Radstock, BA3 4ET Chilcompton

Number:05812064
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
BLANDFORD CURRY LIMITED
39 East Street, Dorset, DT11 7DU Blandford

Number:06341416
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
DJB FM LIMITED
65 Oceana Crescent, Basingstoke, RG22 4FF Beggarwood

Number:09657279
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SSK HEALTHCARE LIMITED
12 Snaresbrook Drive, Stanmore, HA7 4QW

Number:10566248
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PSR WELLNESS LIMITED
10 Hall Farm Close, Stanmore, HA7 4JT

Number:11719057
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED