00898745 LTD

The Grange, Port Talbot, SA13 2SP Margam
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00898745
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated22 Feb 1967
Years53 years, 7 months, 7 days


SUMMARY

00898745 LTD is an active private limited company with number 00898745. It was incorporated 53 years, 7 months, 7 days ago, on 22 February 1967. The company address is The Grange, Port Talbot, SA13 2SP Margam, Port Talbot, West Glam. and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 10 January 2017 the company had it's name changed from 'ANDREW SCOTT CONSULTANCY LTD.' to the actual name '00898745 LTD'. The accounting category is 'Small', last accounts made up to 30 December 1994 next accounts are due by 31 October 1996.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date31 Oct 1996
Last made up30 Dec 1994
CategorySMALL
Returns Due Date10 Dec 1995
Returns Last Date12 Nov 1994
Previous Names
2017-01-10ANDREW SCOTT CONSULTANCY LTD.
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


SCOTT, Peter Douglas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Nov 1994
Time on role 25 years, 11 months, 0 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


SAINTY,HIRD & PARTNERS LIMITED
Burdett House, London, WC2N 6DU 15-16 Buckingham Street

Number:03176892
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:SMALL
ZEROC GROUP (2008) LIMITED
80 Cheapside, London, EC2V 6EE

Number:07465675
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:FULL
TMH RESEARCH LIMITED
Woodside, Buckhurst Hill, IG9 5RA The Stables

Number:07666249
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

ATKINSON'S PROPERTIES LIMITED
Transport House 1 Cardiff Road, Newport, NP20 2EH Newport

Number:08282093
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
RANDLE THOMAS LLP
2 Wendron Street, Helston, TR13 8PP

Number:OC354108
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL