NORTON & ROXBURGH LIMITED

17 Larpent Avenue, London, SW15 6UP Putney
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00898869
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated23 Feb 1967
Years53 years, 6 months, 23 days


SUMMARY

NORTON & ROXBURGH LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00898869. It was incorporated 53 years, 6 months, 23 days ago, on 23 February 1967. The company address is 17 Larpent Avenue, London, SW15 6UP Putney, London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 11 January 2012 the company had it's name changed from 'ORSO & ROXBURGH LIMITED' to the actual name 'NORTON & ROXBURGH LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for NORTON & ROXBURGH LIMITED is 'Tour operator activities ' (79120). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 30 June 2018 next accounts are due by 31 March 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2020
Last made up30 Jun 2018
Category
Returns Due Date19 Nov 2016
Returns Last Date22 Oct 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
79120Tour operator activities
Previous Names
2012-01-11ORSO & ROXBURGH LIMITED
2010-01-14SPECIALTOURS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


GAIRDNER, James Andrew
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Oct 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 10 months, 28 days

ROXBURGH, Frances Catherine
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Jan 1993
Current time on role 27 years, 8 months, 14 days

ROBERTSON, David
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Oct 2001
Resigned on 27 Feb 2009
Time on role 7 years, 4 months, 3 days

ROXBURGH, Frances Catherine
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Apr 2001
Resigned on 24 Oct 2001
Time on role 0 years, 5 months, 24 days

VORLEY, Jonathan Stuart
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Dec 1995
Resigned on 30 Apr 2001
Time on role 5 years, 4 months, 17 days

WINSER, John De Salis
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 13 Dec 1995
Time on role 24 years, 9 months, 5 days



BRADY, Janet Mary
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 13 Dec 1995
Time on role 24 years, 9 months, 5 days

NEILSON, Jean Elizabeth
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 13 Dec 1995
Time on role 24 years, 9 months, 5 days

ORSO, Susan Diana
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 2011
Time on role 8 years, 8 months, 18 days

WINSER, John De Salis
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 13 Dec 1995
Time on role 24 years, 9 months, 5 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Mortgage


Created on 24 Nov 1981
Delivered on 11 Dec 1981
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
All moneys now or hereafter standing to the credit of an account designated "lloyds bank limited are specialtown LTD or caril aviation authority.".


Transactions

OTHER COMPANIES


COWBURNS FARM LIMITED
9 Chapel Street, Lancashire, FY6 7BQ Poulton Le Fylde

Number:04919997
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
ALAN HAULAGE LTD
11 Gorse Walk, West Dryton, UB7 8AJ

Number:09599528
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
EARON SOLUTIONS LIMITED
27 Tewkesbury Drive, Rushden, NN10 0YL

Number:10745681
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

BMO UK HIGH INCOME TRUST PLC
6th Floor Quartermile 4, Edinburgh, EH3 9EG 7a Nightingale Way

Number:SC314671
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Public Limited Company
Account Cat:FULL
SINGH & CO SOLICITORS LTD
10 Maclean Street, Glasgow, G51 1TB Flat 1/1

Number:SC563117
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT