ALASKA B LIMITED

30 City Road, London, EC1Y 2AB
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00898896
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated23 Feb 1967
Years53 years, 7 months, 6 days


SUMMARY

ALASKA B LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00898896. It was incorporated 53 years, 7 months, 6 days ago, on 23 February 1967. The company address is 30 City Road, London, EC1Y 2AB , London, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 23 January 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'ALASKA BROKERAGE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED' to the actual name 'ALASKA B LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ALASKA B LIMITED is 'Wholesale of hides' (46240). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 30 September 2018 next accounts are due by 30 June 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jun 2020
Last made up30 Sep 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date26 Feb 2017
Returns Last Date29 Jan 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
46240Wholesale of hides
Previous Names
2018-01-23ALASKA BROKERAGE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges5
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied5
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BARTFELD, Gideon Douglas
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Apr 1999
Current time on role 21 years, 4 months, 29 days

BARTFELD, Carol Jean
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Apr 1999
Resigned on 07 Mar 2007
Time on role 7 years, 10 months, 7 days

BARTFELD, Peter Norman
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Mar 2007
Resigned on 27 Nov 2017
Time on role 10 years, 8 months, 20 days

BROWN, Annie
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Apr 1999
Time on role 21 years, 4 months, 30 days

BARTFELD, Carol Jean
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 2015
Resigned on 27 Nov 2017
Time on role 2 years, 0 months, 26 days

BARTFELD, Peter Norman
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 27 Nov 2017
Time on role 2 years, 10 months, 2 days



BROWN, Kenneth George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Oct 1995
Resigned on 30 Apr 1999
Time on role 3 years, 6 months, 28 days

BROWN, Kenneth George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 22 Mar 1994
Time on role 26 years, 6 months, 7 days

LENHART, Andreas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 Mar 1997
Time on role 23 years, 6 months, 14 days

LENHART, Thomas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 Mar 1997
Time on role 23 years, 6 months, 14 days

CHARGES


5 charges registered
5 outstanding, 5 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Deposit agreement


Created on 07 Jan 1994
Delivered on 17 Jan 1994
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
The deposit with the bank's treasury division in the name of lloyds bank PLC re: alaska brokerage international limited numbered LD00501800CMM and any deposi(s) at any time made. See the mortgage charge document for full details.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Deeposit agreement


Created on 01 Jul 1993
Delivered on 14 Jul 1993
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
The debts owing to the company by the bank or any party on the account with the banks treasury division in the name of lloyds bank PLC re:alaska brokerage international limited in deutsche marks and now numbered LD10412401CMM.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Deposit agreement


Created on 16 Dec 1992
Delivered on 29 Dec 1992
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever in respect of this agreement

Short Particulars
All rights to the repayment of the deposit under the agreement (please see form 395 for full details).


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Deposit agreement


Created on 23 Mar 1992
Delivered on 08 Apr 1992
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
All such rights to the repayment of the deposit. The deposit with the banks treasury division in the name of the company denominated in us dollars & now numbered tsy md 311 290 (for full details refer to doc M395 ref M605C).


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Deposit agreement


Created on 28 Oct 1991
Delivered on 15 Nov 1991
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
The deposit held in account no 12204045 in us dollars (for full details refer to doc 395 ref M395C).


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


INDUSTRIAL CONTRACTS (INCON) LIMITED
105 Manchester Road, Sheffield, S10 5DH

Number:01800130
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FLECKBOND LIMITED
65 Durham Road, London, SW20 0DE

Number:02328082
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
MASALAZ LIMITED
66 Queens Road, Nuneaton, CV11 5JZ

Number:09433023
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

BLUEPINK LIMITED
38 Church Lane, London, N8 7BT

Number:11409710
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
GREEN CITY CLEANERS LTD
Kemp House, London, EC1V 2NX 160 City Road

Number:11645503
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED