GRESHAM HOUSE FINANCE LIMITED

5 New Street Square, London, EC4A 3TW
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00898953
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated23 Feb 1967
Years53 years, 7 months, 1 days


SUMMARY

GRESHAM HOUSE FINANCE LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00898953. It was incorporated 53 years, 7 months, 1 days ago, on 23 February 1967. The company address is 5 New Street Square, London, EC4A 3TW , London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 10 February 2016 the company had it's name changed from 'WATLINGTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED' to the actual name 'GRESHAM HOUSE FINANCE LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for GRESHAM HOUSE FINANCE LIMITED is 'Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified ' (64999). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date02 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date05 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
64999Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous Names
2016-02-10WATLINGTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied3
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


CRESSWELL, Gary
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Jun 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 3 months, 0 days

ACTON, Kevin John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Jun 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 3 months, 0 days

CHADWICK, Richard Andrew
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Apr 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 4 months, 29 days

DALWOOD, Anthony Lionel
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Dec 2014
Current time on role 5 years, 9 months, 23 days

ABBOT, Duncan James Langlands
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Dec 2014
Resigned on 24 Jun 2016
Time on role 1 years, 6 months, 23 days

CLARK, Karen Ann
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 24 Oct 2008
Time on role 11 years, 11 months, 0 days



HALLETT, Brian James
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Oct 2008
Resigned on 01 Dec 2014
Time on role 6 years, 1 months, 8 days

ABBOT, Duncan James Langlands
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Dec 2014
Resigned on 24 Jun 2016
Time on role 1 years, 6 months, 23 days

HALLETT, Brian James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Oct 2008
Resigned on 01 Dec 2014
Time on role 6 years, 1 months, 23 days

LORIMER, John Anthony Crosbie
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Apr 2014
Resigned on 01 Dec 2014
Time on role 0 years, 7 months, 6 days

LUCIE-SMITH, Derek
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Oct 2008
Resigned on 25 Apr 2014
Time on role 5 years, 6 months, 16 days



PHILLIPS, Michael Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Dec 2014
Resigned on 31 Dec 2016
Time on role 2 years, 0 months, 30 days

STIRLING, Alfred Patrick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 09 Oct 2008
Time on role 11 years, 11 months, 15 days

CHARGES


3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 3 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 12 Apr 2016
Delivered on 15 Apr 2016
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Kleinwort Benson Bank Limited

Amount Secured


Short Particulars



Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Debenture


Created on 02 Dec 2011
Delivered on 08 Dec 2011
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
The Royal Bank of Scotland PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill uncalled capital buildings fixtures plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Mortgage debenture


Created on 28 Jan 1994
Delivered on 17 Feb 1994
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Security Change Limited

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
A specific equitable charge over all freehold and leasehold properties and/or the proceeds of sale thereof fixed and floating charges over undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts and the benefits of any licences.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


JENNIFER GRIFFITHS RECRUITMENT AND TRAINING LIMITED
60 Nolton Street, , CF31 3BP Bridgend

Number:02501502
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
VOYAGES-SNCF UK LIMITED
2nd Floor, Guildford, GU1 4HD 31 Chertsey Street

Number:03038075
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:FULL
THE SISTERS OF THE POOR CHILD JESUS
1 The Cloisters, Southam, CV47 1FE Daventry Road

Number:06624629
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Account Cat:FULL

XIAO TAI LTD
5th Floor, 31 Hurst Street, B5 4BD Albany House

Number:09589647
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
WILSONS FUNERAL DIRECTORS LIMITED
64 Bloomfield Avenue, Belfast, BT5 5AD

Number:NI655588
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED