DIXEY LIMITED

9 Mizen Close, Cobham, KT11 2RJ
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00899450
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated01 Mar 1967
Years53 years, 6 months, 18 days


SUMMARY

DIXEY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00899450. It was incorporated 53 years, 6 months, 18 days ago, on 01 March 1967. The company address is 9 Mizen Close, Cobham, KT11 2RJ , Cobham, Surrey, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 15 May 2007 the company had it's name changed from 'DIXEY INSTRUMENTS LIMITED' to the actual name 'DIXEY LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for DIXEY LIMITED is 'Dormant Company ' (99999). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 28 February 2019 next accounts are due by 30 November 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day28 February
Next due date30 Nov 2020
Last made up28 Feb 2019
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date28 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date31 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
99999Dormant Company
Previous Names
2007-05-15DIXEY INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


PALMER, Simon James, Dr
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Jul 2009
Current time on role 11 years, 1 months, 22 days

PALMER, Simon James, Dr
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Apr 2006
Current time on role 14 years, 5 months, 16 days

PALMER, Rosemary Katherine
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Oct 1997
Resigned on 28 Jul 2009
Time on role 11 years, 9 months, 7 days

VARNES, Peter Crispin
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 21 Oct 1997
Time on role 22 years, 10 months, 29 days

CLARE, Frederick George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Jan 1999
Resigned on 19 Jun 2001
Time on role 2 years, 5 months, 5 days

HUMPHREYS, Stuart
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 08 Apr 1999
Time on role 21 years, 5 months, 11 days



PALMER, Colin David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Jun 2001
Resigned on 13 Feb 2006
Time on role 4 years, 7 months, 24 days

PALMER, David Andrew Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Apr 2006
Resigned on 04 Apr 2011
Time on role 5 years, 0 months, 1 days

PALMER, Rosemary Katherine
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 Jul 2009
Time on role 11 years, 1 months, 22 days

VARNES, Peter Crispin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 12 Aug 1998
Time on role 22 years, 1 months, 7 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Mortgage debenture


Created on 26 Oct 1991
Delivered on 07 Nov 1991
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
A specific equitable charge over all freehold and leasehold properties and/or the proceeds of sale thereof fixed and floating charges over undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts and the benefits of any licences.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


FRENCH BLEU LIMITED
Merus Court 2 Merus Court, Leicester, LE19 1RJ Meridian Business Park

Number:02943097
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PENNEX GLOBAL FORWARDING LIMITED
Produce House, West Wickham, BR4 9LN 1a Wickham Court Road

Number:08943179
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NICK FENTON ASSOCIATES LTD
424 Margate Road, Ramsgate, CT12 6SJ

Number:10659492
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

MAG LANDSCAPES LTD
37 Lorgill Close, Davenport, SK3 8UR

Number:10786868
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
SCOTT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED
George Court, Ely, CB7 4JW Bartholomews Walk

Number:11053800
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL