DECISION EVALUATION LTD

129 Newland Gardens, Hertford, SG13 7WY
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00900081
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated07 Mar 1967
Years53 years, 6 months, 16 days


SUMMARY

DECISION EVALUATION LTD is an active private limited company with number 00900081. It was incorporated 53 years, 6 months, 16 days ago, on 07 March 1967. The company address is 129 Newland Gardens, Hertford, SG13 7WY , Hertford and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 22 September 2006 the company had it's name changed from 'IT EVALUATION LTD' to the actual name 'DECISION EVALUATION LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for DECISION EVALUATION LTD are 'Information technology consultancy activities ' (62020) and 'Management consultancy activities other than financial management ' (70229). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 30 April 2018 next accounts are due by 31 January 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 April
Next due date31 Jan 2020
Last made up30 Apr 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date23 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date26 Jul 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
62020Information technology consultancy activities
70229Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous Names
2006-09-22IT EVALUATION LTD
1999-07-01B.M.D.CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


TATE, Maria
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

TATE, Maria
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 May 2002
Current time on role 18 years, 4 months, 22 days

TATE, Martin David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


FINSQUARE REGISTRARS LIMITED
One Fleet Place, , EC4M 7WS London

Number:01504610
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
LACTAN LTD
Jubilee House, Lytham St Annes, FY8 5FT East Beach

Number:07841416
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PENILANCO LIMITED
Kemp House, London, EC1V 2NX 160 City Road

Number:10973110
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

ZANZI BEAUTY LIMITED
Lewis House, Great Chesterford, CB10 1PF Great Chesterford Court

Number:11065798
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Number:CE001421
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Charitable Incorporated Organisation
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED