CYSTIC FIBROSIS SERVICES LIMITED

One, London, EC3N 1RE Aldgate
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00900164
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated08 Mar 1967
Years53 years, 6 months, 11 days


SUMMARY

CYSTIC FIBROSIS SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00900164. It was incorporated 53 years, 6 months, 11 days ago, on 08 March 1967. The company address is One, London, EC3N 1RE Aldgate, London, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 12 January 2012 the company had it's name changed from 'CF MERCHANDISING LIMITED' to the actual name 'CYSTIC FIBROSIS SERVICES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for CYSTIC FIBROSIS SERVICES LIMITED is 'Other service activities n.e.c. ' (96090). The accounting category is 'Small', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategorySMALL
Returns Due Date26 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date29 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
96090Other service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2012-01-12CF MERCHANDISING LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BROWNLEE, Keith, Dr
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Jul 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 2 months, 7 days

BYRNE, Anne
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Jul 2019
Current time on role 1 years, 1 months, 27 days

COLLINS, Sean Anthony
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 14 Jun 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 3 months, 5 days

COSGRIFF, Rebecca
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 09 Jul 2020
Current time on role 0 years, 2 months, 10 days

RAMSDEN, David Anthony
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Dec 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 9 months, 18 days

BARNES, Rosemary Susan
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Nov 1996
Resigned on 14 Jul 2003
Time on role 6 years, 7 months, 25 days



EDKINS, George Joseph
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 19 Nov 1996
Time on role 23 years, 10 months, 0 days

LARSEN, Alan
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Jul 2003
Resigned on 24 Jun 2010
Time on role 6 years, 11 months, 10 days

SMITH, Philip John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Jun 2010
Resigned on 15 Feb 2013
Time on role 2 years, 7 months, 21 days

ALLEN, Janet Marjorie, Dr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Jun 2014
Resigned on 14 Feb 2020
Time on role 5 years, 7 months, 20 days

ANGEL, Anthony Lionel
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 1998
Resigned on 26 Sep 2006
Time on role 7 years, 11 months, 25 days



BEGBIE, Hannah Maud
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 2015
Resigned on 18 Jan 2018
Time on role 2 years, 11 months, 17 days

BENSON, Neil Winston
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Oct 1998
Time on role 21 years, 11 months, 19 days

BLUCK, Duncan Robert Yorke
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 May 1996
Resigned on 14 Jul 2003
Time on role 7 years, 1 months, 17 days

CLARK, Tamsyn Rachel
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Mar 2012
Resigned on 31 Mar 2014
Time on role 2 years, 0 months, 4 days

GUTHRIE, Sarah
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Jun 2010
Resigned on 18 Mar 2011
Time on role 0 years, 8 months, 25 days



HALSEY, Alison Margaret
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Mar 2008
Resigned on 10 Mar 2010
Time on role 1 years, 11 months, 30 days

LARSEN, Alan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Mar 2005
Resigned on 23 Jun 2010
Time on role 5 years, 3 months, 16 days

MOORE, Malcolm
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Jun 2010
Resigned on 29 Feb 2012
Time on role 1 years, 8 months, 6 days

NORRIS, Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Mar 2015
Resigned on 07 Mar 2018
Time on role 2 years, 11 months, 20 days

OSMOND, Joanne
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Mar 2012
Resigned on 31 Oct 2013
Time on role 1 years, 7 months, 4 days



OWEN, Ed
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Jun 2014
Resigned on 30 Nov 2016
Time on role 2 years, 5 months, 6 days

PEARCE GOULD, Rupert Anthony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 May 2010
Resigned on 07 Nov 2014
Time on role 4 years, 5 months, 20 days

REED, Matthew Graham
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Sep 2010
Resigned on 11 May 2012
Time on role 1 years, 7 months, 13 days

SMITH, Philip John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Mar 2012
Resigned on 15 Feb 2013
Time on role 0 years, 10 months, 19 days

STICKELS, David Brian
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Jul 2003
Resigned on 03 Sep 2004
Time on role 1 years, 1 months, 20 days



TURNER, David Benjamin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Jun 2018
Resigned on 24 Sep 2019
Time on role 1 years, 3 months, 12 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


FAIRFAX GERRARD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
C/o Grant Thornton Uk Llp, Manchester, M3 3EB 4 Hardman Square

Number:02963504
Status:IN ADMINISTRATION
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:SMALL
TJJ CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
11 George Street West, Luton, LU1 2BJ

Number:09383867
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
TERESA RICE HR CONSULTANCY LTD
12 Haviland Road, Wimborne, BH21 7RG Ferndown Industrial Estate

Number:10591941
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

XSS SCOTLAND LIMITED
6 Balruddery Place, Glasgow, G64 1JB Bishopbriggs

Number:SC333853
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
JG PROCESS ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
15 Hewlett Way, South Queensferry, EH30 9AA

Number:SC465617
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company