READYSALE LIMITED

C/o The Stanborough Press Ltd, Grantham, NG31 9SL Alma Park
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00900212
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated08 Mar 1967
Years53 years, 6 months, 16 days


SUMMARY

READYSALE LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00900212. It was incorporated 53 years, 6 months, 16 days ago, on 08 March 1967. The company address is C/o The Stanborough Press Ltd, Grantham, NG31 9SL Alma Park, Grantham, Lincs and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 25 November 2002 the company had it's name changed from 'HOUSE OF NATURAL FOOD LIMITED' to the actual name 'READYSALE LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for READYSALE LIMITED is 'Other retail sale of food in specialised stores ' (47290). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 March 2019 next accounts are due by 31 December 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2020
Last made up31 Mar 2019
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date30 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date02 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
47290Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
Previous Names
2002-11-25HOUSE OF NATURAL FOOD LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


SANGUESA ABENIA, Elisabeth
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Nov 2014
Current time on role 5 years, 10 months, 18 days

SANGUESA ABENIA, Elisabeth
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Nov 2014
Current time on role 5 years, 10 months, 18 days

ARCHER, Peter John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 22 Jul 1992
Time on role 28 years, 2 months, 2 days

HAMMOND, Paul
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Jul 1992
Resigned on 31 Dec 2014
Time on role 22 years, 5 months, 9 days

ARCHER, Peter John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 22 Jul 1992
Time on role 28 years, 2 months, 2 days

BARHAM, Graham Marcus
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Oct 2001
Resigned on 06 Nov 2014
Time on role 13 years, 0 months, 20 days



BRAMBLE, Charles Sylvester
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Nov 2014
Resigned on 21 Mar 2018
Time on role 3 years, 4 months, 15 days

HAMMOND, Paul
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Jul 1992
Resigned on 31 Dec 2014
Time on role 22 years, 5 months, 9 days

HINKS, Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 22 Jul 1992
Time on role 28 years, 2 months, 2 days

JOHNSON, Edward
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Jul 1992
Resigned on 17 Oct 2001
Time on role 9 years, 2 months, 26 days

PEARCE, Janette Margaret
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Jul 1997
Resigned on 30 Sep 2000
Time on role 3 years, 2 months, 21 days



PILMOOR, Victor
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Mar 2018
Resigned on 30 Jun 2020
Time on role 2 years, 3 months, 9 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


HALSTEAD MASONIC HALL COMPANY LIMITED
Washlands, Sible Hedingham, CO9 3LE Prayors Hill

Number:01077556
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
NYAKAN UK LIMITED
52 Hanover Circle, Hayes, UB3 2TJ

Number:10492151
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HARCUPS LTD
32 Long Lane, Warrington, WA2 8PS

Number:11858401
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

SAVAGE STYLISTS LTD
1 Dominic Street, Newry, BT35 8BN

Number:NI634184
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NC TECH SUPPORT LIMITED
17 Woodside Terrace, Inverness, IV2 3YW

Number:SC562469
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT