WARNER/CHAPPELL ARTEMIS MUSIC LIMITED

Cannon Place, 78, London, EC4N 6AF Cannon Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00900381
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated09 Mar 1967
Years53 years, 6 months, 14 days


SUMMARY

WARNER/CHAPPELL ARTEMIS MUSIC LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00900381. It was incorporated 53 years, 6 months, 14 days ago, on 09 March 1967. The company address is Cannon Place, 78, London, EC4N 6AF Cannon Street, London, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 30 November 1999 the company had it's name changed from 'ABIGAIL MUSIC (LONDON) LIMITED' to the actual name 'WARNER/CHAPPELL ARTEMIS MUSIC LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for WARNER/CHAPPELL ARTEMIS MUSIC LIMITED is 'Other service activities n.e.c. ' (96090). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 30 September 2018 next accounts are due by 30 June 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jun 2020
Last made up30 Sep 2018
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date28 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date31 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
96090Other service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
1999-11-30ABIGAIL MUSIC (LONDON) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


OLSWANG COSEC LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2004
Current time on role 16 years, 2 months, 22 days

ALDERTON, Katherine Elizabeth
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Sep 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 0 months, 1 days

LAVIN, Michael Anthony
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Jan 2000
Current time on role 20 years, 8 months, 19 days

SMITH, Joanne Sian
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 May 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 4 months, 10 days

DYBALL, Jane Mary
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Mar 2004
Resigned on 01 Jul 2004
Time on role 0 years, 3 months, 30 days

JONES, Bronwen Elizabeth Stuart
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Aug 2002
Resigned on 01 Mar 2004
Time on role 1 years, 6 months, 30 days



SKINNER, Susanna Maria
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 1994
Resigned on 02 Aug 2002
Time on role 8 years, 6 months, 1 days

TIERNEY, William Joseph
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Feb 1994
Time on role 26 years, 7 months, 22 days

BRUNNING, Roland John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 29 Jan 1993
Time on role 27 years, 7 months, 25 days

DYBALL, Jane Mary
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Jan 1998
Resigned on 19 Jun 2013
Time on role 15 years, 5 months, 11 days

GUMMER, Andrew David Frederick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Jan 1993
Resigned on 08 Jan 1998
Time on role 4 years, 11 months, 10 days



HAMMOND, John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 May 1997
Time on role 23 years, 3 months, 24 days

HITCHENS, Barry William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 2001
Time on role 18 years, 8 months, 23 days

MANNERS, James Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Jun 2013
Resigned on 21 Apr 2016
Time on role 2 years, 10 months, 2 days

SMITH, Michael Edward John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Dec 2016
Resigned on 13 Mar 2020
Time on role 3 years, 2 months, 22 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


VARSITY GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY (NO.1) LIMITED
Rmg House, Hoddesdon, EN11 0DR Essex Road

Number:02720521
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:DORMANT
ACEITE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Westgate House 44 Hale Road, Altrincham, WA14 2EX Hale

Number:09071593
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
WOODWORKERS LTD
6 Barholm Road, Sheffield, S10 5RS

Number:11269235
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

NEWTOWN FINANCIAL LIMITED
63 Broad Oak Way, Stevenage, SG2 8QN

Number:11331606
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
ZEN PAY LIMITED
12 Constance Street, London, E16 2DQ Constance Street

Number:11797703
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED