NALCO HOLDINGS UK LIMITED

Winnington Avenue, Cheshire, CW8 4DX Northwich
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00900663
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated14 Mar 1967
Years53 years, 6 months, 10 days


SUMMARY

NALCO HOLDINGS UK LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00900663. It was incorporated 53 years, 6 months, 10 days ago, on 14 March 1967. The company address is Winnington Avenue, Cheshire, CW8 4DX Northwich, Cheshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 03 December 2003 the company had it's name changed from 'ONDEO NALCO HOLDINGS UK LIMITED ' to the actual name 'NALCO HOLDINGS UK LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for NALCO HOLDINGS UK LIMITED is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 30 November 2017 next accounts are due by 31 August 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 November
Next due date31 Aug 2019
Last made up30 Nov 2017
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date26 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date28 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
2003-12-03ONDEO NALCO HOLDINGS UK LIMITED
2002-04-26ALFLOC LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


JOYCE, Wendy Annette
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Aug 2006
Current time on role 14 years, 1 months, 22 days

BILLETTE DE VILLEMEUR, Eric
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Jun 2019
Current time on role 1 years, 2 months, 26 days

HEY, Paul
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Jun 2019
Current time on role 1 years, 2 months, 26 days

GODDARD, Mark Simeon
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Mar 1995
Resigned on 13 Oct 1997
Time on role 2 years, 7 months, 12 days

LEE, Carl Richmond
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jun 2006
Resigned on 02 Aug 2006
Time on role 0 years, 1 months, 2 days

LEE, Carl Richmond
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Oct 1997
Resigned on 30 Apr 2004
Time on role 6 years, 6 months, 17 days



LEVER, David
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Mar 1995
Time on role 25 years, 6 months, 23 days

RISINO, Anthony John, Dr
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Apr 2004
Resigned on 30 Jun 2006
Time on role 2 years, 2 months, 0 days

BELL, Bradley
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Dec 2003
Resigned on 01 Jun 2009
Time on role 5 years, 5 months, 1 days

BLAIR, David John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Feb 2002
Resigned on 31 Dec 2003
Time on role 1 years, 10 months, 20 days

BRANNON, George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 1998
Resigned on 09 May 2000
Time on role 2 years, 4 months, 8 days



DAVIDSON, Kenneth
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 1994
Time on role 25 years, 8 months, 24 days

GAMBLE, John Denman
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Mar 2014
Resigned on 28 Jun 2019
Time on role 5 years, 2 months, 28 days

JOHNSON, David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Feb 2009
Resigned on 15 Jul 2013
Time on role 4 years, 5 months, 6 days

JUNG, Frederic Alain Marie
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Mar 2004
Resigned on 05 Dec 2008
Time on role 4 years, 8 months, 11 days

KNIGHT, Matthew Harrison
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 May 2000
Resigned on 11 Feb 2002
Time on role 1 years, 9 months, 2 days



LEE, Carl Richmond
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Apr 2004
Resigned on 28 Jun 2019
Time on role 15 years, 1 months, 28 days

MALLEY, Paul
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Feb 2002
Resigned on 07 May 2004
Time on role 2 years, 2 months, 24 days

MATHER, Adrian Philip, Dr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 1995
Resigned on 18 Oct 1999
Time on role 4 years, 9 months, 17 days

PLOEG, Cornelis Johannes
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Oct 1999
Resigned on 11 Feb 2002
Time on role 2 years, 3 months, 24 days

SMITH, James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Aug 2009
Resigned on 31 Mar 2014
Time on role 4 years, 7 months, 23 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


ENSDAWN LIMITED
C/o Dsg, Chartered Accountants Castle Chambers, Liverpool, L2 9TL 43 Castle Street

Number:04687230
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
SIGNATURE TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD
29 Grassy Glade, Gillingham, ME7 3RR Hempstead

Number:07283913
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
PORTFOLIO ASSETS INVESTMENT LIMITED
2 Exeter Beaufort Court, Sir Thomas Longley Road, Rochester, ME2 4FE Medway City Estate

Number:07613251
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

ENGLISH ROSE ESTATES (UTOPIA) LIMITED
70 Charlotte Street, London, W1T 4QT

Number:08992474
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CK EQUESTRIAN SPORT MANAGEMENT LLP
13 Roman Road, Penrith, CA11 8DZ

Number:OC420905
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED