JOHNSON HOLDINGS (MAIDENHEAD) LIMITED

Grenville Court, Burnham, SL1 8DF Britwell Road
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00900898
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated15 Mar 1967
Years53 years, 6 months, 9 days


SUMMARY

JOHNSON HOLDINGS (MAIDENHEAD) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00900898. It was incorporated 53 years, 6 months, 9 days ago, on 15 March 1967. The company address is Grenville Court, Burnham, SL1 8DF Britwell Road, Burnham, Buckinghamshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 04 February 2003 the company had it's name changed from 'MERRIS HOLDINGS LIMITED' to the actual name 'JOHNSON HOLDINGS (MAIDENHEAD) LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for JOHNSON HOLDINGS (MAIDENHEAD) LIMITED is 'Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment ' (26301). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
Category
Returns Due Date29 Jul 2016
Returns Last Date01 Jul 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
26301Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment
Previous Names
2003-02-04MERRIS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


JOHNSON, Christopher Rae
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Dec 2013
Current time on role 6 years, 9 months, 22 days

JOHNSON, Christopher Rae
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Dec 2013
Current time on role 6 years, 9 months, 22 days

JOHNSON, Keith Richard
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

JOHNSON, Alan Sydney
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 02 Dec 2013
Time on role 6 years, 9 months, 22 days

JOHNSON, Alan Sydney
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 02 Dec 2013
Time on role 6 years, 9 months, 22 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Legal mortgage


Created on 23 Jul 1986
Delivered on 11 Aug 1986
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Land at stafferton way maidenhead berkshire floating charge on the undertaking.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


HAMSARD ONE THOUSAND AND SIXTY NINE LIMITED
Units A B C D, Treorchy, CF42 6EJ Treorchy Industrial Estate

Number:03486011
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:SMALL
H&JMD CONSULTANTS LTD
5 Tennant Place, Newcastle, ST5 8QP

Number:07367916
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
UEG MUSIC LTD
128 Marlow Road, London, SE20 7XG

Number:09453659
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

LARAIB MANAGEMENT SOLUTION LTD
44 Inglewood Avenue, Huddersfield, HD2 2DS Birkby

Number:10444929
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
MORARU TRANSPORT LIMITED
189 Cavendish Street, Ipswich, IP3 8BG

Number:11353205
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED