HCC 2011 LIMITED

Kingston Manor Kingston Gorse, Littlehampton, BN16 1RR East Preston
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00901310
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated20 Mar 1967
Years53 years, 6 months, 5 days


SUMMARY

HCC 2011 LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00901310. It was incorporated 53 years, 6 months, 5 days ago, on 20 March 1967. The company address is Kingston Manor Kingston Gorse, Littlehampton, BN16 1RR East Preston, Littlehampton, West Sussex, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 12 January 2011 the company had it's name changed from 'HARGREAVES CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED' to the actual name 'HCC 2011 LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for HCC 2011 LIMITED is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 24 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up24 Dec 2017
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date28 Dec 2016
Returns Last Date30 Nov 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
2011-01-12HARGREAVES CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied3
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


COTTLE, Neil
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Sep 2020
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 10 days

ANDREW, Richard Russell
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Jun 1997
Current time on role 23 years, 3 months, 15 days

ANDREW, Ruth
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

HAZELWOOD, John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

HAMILTON, Patrick Lawrie
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Mar 2014
Resigned on 15 Sep 2020
Time on role 6 years, 6 months, 5 days

HAZELWOOD, John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 10 Mar 2014
Time on role 6 years, 6 months, 15 days



ANDREW, Neville Henry
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 02 Mar 2016
Time on role 4 years, 6 months, 23 days

CHARGES


3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 3 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Legal charge


Created on 10 Oct 2003
Delivered on 17 Oct 2003
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Kentcoast Limited

Amount Secured
£10,000.00 due or to become due from the company to the chargee

Short Particulars
3 school road havant hampshire t/no HP349730.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 05 Jan 1994
Delivered on 17 Jan 1994
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Rustington house, worthing road, rustington west sussex t/no.WSX111100.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Floating charge


Created on 03 Jun 1993
Delivered on 23 Jun 1993
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
All undertaking property and assets present and future.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


FIRS FARM NURSERIES LIMITED
Firs Farm, Scropton, DE65 5PN Scropton Lane

Number:05696580
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
EQUINOX CONTEMPORARY JEWELLERY LIMITED
22 Tavistock Road, Fleet, GU51 4EH

Number:07653964
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
SOPHIE J MAKEUP LIMITED
57 Horton Hill, Epsom, KT19 8SY

Number:08774465
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

WHIRLY DESIGN LTD
63 The Drive, Leeds, LS17 7QG 63 The Drive, Alwoodley

Number:09619670
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
TERTIUS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Third Floor, London, W1B 3HH 207 Regent Street

Number:10165447
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT