TELEBANK TELEVISION RENTALS LIMITED

7 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2RT
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.00902414
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated31 Mar 1967
Years53 years, 5 months, 26 days


SUMMARY

TELEBANK TELEVISION RENTALS LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 00902414. It was incorporated 53 years, 5 months, 26 days ago, on 31 March 1967. The company address is 7 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2RT , London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 21 February 2001 the company had it's name changed from 'ALLPATH FINANCE LIMITED' to the actual name 'TELEBANK TELEVISION RENTALS LIMITED'. The accounting category is 'Accounts Type Not Available', last accounts made up to 30 September 2002 next accounts are due by 30 July 2004.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jul 2004
Last made up30 Sep 2002
CategoryACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
Returns Due Date14 May 2004
Returns Last Date16 Apr 2003
Previous Names
2001-02-21ALLPATH FINANCE LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BARKER, Andrew Peter
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Apr 1992
Resigned on 28 Feb 1997
Time on role 4 years, 10 months, 5 days

GERRARD, Barry Alexander Ralph
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Feb 1997
Resigned on 22 Jun 2000
Time on role 3 years, 3 months, 22 days

GERRARD, Barry Alexander Ralph
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 25 May 2006
Time on role 14 years, 4 months, 1 days

COLE, Thomas William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 23 Apr 1992
Time on role 28 years, 5 months, 3 days

GERRARD, Barry Alexander Ralph
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Jun 2003
Resigned on 24 Jun 2003
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 11 days

GERRARD, Barry Alexander Ralph
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Apr 1992
Resigned on 22 Jun 2000
Time on role 8 years, 1 months, 29 days



GURNHAM, Andrew David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 May 2001
Resigned on 21 May 2001
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 19 days

HUNTER, William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Jan 2005
Resigned on 24 Oct 2005
Time on role 0 years, 9 months, 13 days

MAVITY, Harold Roger Wallis
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Jun 2000
Resigned on 20 Nov 2003
Time on role 3 years, 4 months, 28 days

NEAL, Michael John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Jun 2000
Resigned on 26 Feb 2004
Time on role 3 years, 8 months, 4 days

NEAL, Michael John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 23 Apr 1992
Time on role 28 years, 5 months, 3 days



THOMPSON, Paul Edward Godfrey
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Apr 1992
Resigned on 22 Jun 2000
Time on role 8 years, 1 months, 29 days

CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Supplemental debenture


Created on 26 Jun 2003
Delivered on 11 Jul 2003
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Jpmorgan Chase Bank (The Security Agent)

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from each obligor to the lenders (or any of them) on any account whatsoever under the terms of the aforementioned instrument creating or evidencing the charge

Short Particulars
Agreements the hedging agreements and the intra group loan agreement. Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery. See the mortgage charge document for full details.


Transactions

View PDF


Debenture


Created on 28 Jun 2000
Delivered on 11 Jul 2000
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Westdeutsche Landesbank Girozentrale

Amount Secured
All present and future oligations and liabilities (whether actual or contingent and whether owed jointly or severally or in any other capacity whatsoever) of each obligor (as defined) to the chargee (as agent and trustee for itself and each of the lenders) and to the lenders (as defined) or any of them under each or any of the senior finance documents and the subordinated bridge finance documents (as defined) together with all costs charges and expenses incurred by any lender in connection with the protection or preservation or enforcement of its respective rights under the senior finance documents and the subordinated bridge finance documents

Short Particulars
See form 395 for full details of charged assets. Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery. See the mortgage charge document for full details.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF
View PDF
View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


ACROW RECRUITMENT LTD
5 Elstree Way, Borehamwood, WD6 1SF

Number:07637730
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
PROJECT LIGHTWEIGHT LIMITED
4 South Bar Street, Banbury, OX16 9AA

Number:09805603
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
DORIC CRIMPED PROPERTIES LIMITED
The Copper Room Deva City Office Park, Manchester, M3 7BG Trinity Way

Number:09944727
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:SMALL

ANDREI ALEXANDRU LTD
93 Orchard Croft, Harlow, CM20 3BD

Number:10024701
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
TECH-CAT ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LTD
21 Oriole Drive, Norwich, NR4 7LU Cringleford

Number:11355475
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED