O.C. INVESTMENTS LIMITED

New Court, London, EC4N 8AL St Swithin's Lane
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00902711
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated04 Apr 1967
Years53 years, 5 months, 16 days


SUMMARY

O.C. INVESTMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00902711. It was incorporated 53 years, 5 months, 16 days ago, on 04 April 1967. The company address is New Court, London, EC4N 8AL St Swithin's Lane, London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 07 July 1999 the company had it's name changed from 'NEW COURT INVESTMENTS LIMITED' to the actual name 'O.C. INVESTMENTS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for O.C. INVESTMENTS LIMITED is 'Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified ' (64999). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date01 Feb 2017
Returns Last Date04 Jan 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
64999Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous Names
1999-07-07NEW COURT INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


N M ROTHSCHILD & SONS LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 11 Jan 1993
Current time on role 27 years, 8 months, 9 days

BARBOUR, Peter William
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Mar 2012
Current time on role 8 years, 6 months, 8 days

KING, John Andrew
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Sep 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 0 months, 1 days

ANDO, Roderick David Clarence
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Mar 1996
Resigned on 05 Sep 1997
Time on role 1 years, 5 months, 8 days

COGHLAN, Anthony James Granville
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Sep 1999
Resigned on 26 Mar 2020
Time on role 20 years, 5 months, 28 days

DIDHAM, Andrew
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Sep 1997
Resigned on 09 Jul 2015
Time on role 17 years, 10 months, 4 days



GORDON, Donald
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Jul 2015
Resigned on 31 Mar 2017
Time on role 1 years, 8 months, 22 days

MYERS, Bernard Ian
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 11 Jan 1993
Time on role 27 years, 8 months, 9 days

SULLIVAN, David Dimitri
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Mar 1996
Time on role 24 years, 5 months, 20 days

TOVELL, Andrew William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Jan 2010
Resigned on 09 Mar 2012
Time on role 2 years, 1 months, 20 days

YATES, James Mervyn Gerald
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Sep 1999
Time on role 20 years, 11 months, 21 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


INTERACTIVE CONNECTIONS LTD
5 Foxhall Close, Newark, NG23 6GZ Norwell

Number:06364104
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
SEKHON & SEKHON LIMITED
Merchants House, Bradford, BD1 5BD 19-25 Peckover Street

Number:10889003
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
L&A HAULAGE LTD
10 Lyme Place 195 Kings Road, Manchester, SK16 4TH Dukinfield

Number:11154518
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

JBD OVERSEAS LIMITED
85 Great Portland Street, London, W1W 7LT First Floor

Number:11226614
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
FRUITS & NUTS LIMITED
Kemp House, London, EC1V 2NX 160 City Road

Number:11571642
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED