CKRE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Unit 3 Cedar Court, London, SE1 3GA 1 Royal Oak Yard
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00902814
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated05 Apr 1967
Years53 years, 5 months, 16 days


SUMMARY

CKRE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00902814. It was incorporated 53 years, 5 months, 16 days ago, on 05 April 1967. The company address is Unit 3 Cedar Court, London, SE1 3GA 1 Royal Oak Yard, London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 05 November 2013 the company had it's name changed from 'ELECTRICAL BARGAIN STORES LIMITED' to the actual name 'CKRE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for CKRE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED is 'Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate ' (68209). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 October 2017 next accounts are due by 31 July 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 October
Next due date31 Jul 2019
Last made up31 Oct 2017
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date28 Feb 2017
Returns Last Date31 Jan 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous Names
2013-11-05ELECTRICAL BARGAIN STORES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding3
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


KITIROU, Christopher
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Oct 2000
Current time on role 19 years, 10 months, 27 days

EDWARDS, Raymond Leslie
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Oct 2000
Resigned on 27 Apr 2020
Time on role 19 years, 6 months, 2 days

SCHRAMM, Arlene
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 25 Oct 2000
Time on role 19 years, 10 months, 27 days

EDWARDS, Raymond Leslie
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Oct 2000
Resigned on 27 Apr 2020
Time on role 19 years, 6 months, 2 days

SCHRAMM, Arlene
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 25 Oct 2000
Time on role 19 years, 10 months, 27 days

SCHRAMM, Lothar
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 25 Oct 2000
Time on role 19 years, 10 months, 27 days


CHARGES


3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 20 Dec 2002
Delivered on 30 Dec 2002
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
The Royal Bank of Scotland PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 04 Nov 2002
Delivered on 05 Nov 2002
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
The Royal Bank of Scotland PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
73 the cut lambeth t/n LN177021. By way of fixed charge the benefit of all covenants and rights concerning the property and plant machinery fixtures fittings furniture equipment implements and utensils the goodwill of any business carried on at the property and the proceeds of any insurance affecting the property or assets.


Transactions

View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 25 Oct 2000
Delivered on 27 Oct 2000
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Lother Schramm and Arlene Schramm

Amount Secured
£200,000 from the company to the chargee under the terms of the charge

Short Particulars
73 the cut waterloo london t/no;-LN177021.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


E.V. SERVICES LIMITED
Mellor House, Stockport, SK1 1DS 65-81 St. Petersgate

Number:04358619
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
1212 CONSULTING LTD
10 Lammas Path, Hertfordshire, SG2 9RN Stevenage

Number:05514424
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GREAT BUCKS STEAM RALLY SOCIETY LIMITED
10 Station Yard, Thame, OX9 2FG Tiddington

Number:08920569
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

FLYING MOVIES LIMITED
Waterside House Farm, Uckfield, TN22 3EL Old Forge Lane

Number:09843394
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DELUCIO CONSULTING LIMITED
Ebenezer House, Bournemouth, BH2 5QJ 5a Poole Road

Number:11232615
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED