TILBROOKS NURSERIES LIMITED

3 High Street, Bury , St. Edmunds, IP28 6SQ Tuddenham
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01342884
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated07 Dec 1977
Years42 years, 7 months, 30 days


SUMMARY

TILBROOKS NURSERIES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01342884. It was incorporated 42 years, 7 months, 30 days ago, on 07 December 1977. The company address is 3 High Street, Bury , St. Edmunds, IP28 6SQ Tuddenham, Bury , St. Edmunds, Suffolk , and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 27 November 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'TUDDENHAM NURSERIES LIMITED' to the actual name 'TILBROOKS NURSERIES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for TILBROOKS NURSERIES LIMITED is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 30 September 2017 next accounts are due by 30 June 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jun 2019
Last made up30 Sep 2017
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date04 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date07 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
2018-11-27TUDDENHAM NURSERIES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


TILBROOK, Gary
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 Jul 2001
Current time on role 19 years, 0 months, 19 days

TILBROOK, Gary
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

HOWLETT, Christine May
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 20 Dec 1999
Time on role 20 years, 7 months, 17 days

TILBROOK, Elizabeth Ann
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 19 Nov 1993
Time on role 26 years, 8 months, 18 days

TILBROOK, Herbert Edward Arnold
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 16 May 2014
Time on role 6 years, 2 months, 21 days

TILBROOK, John Edward
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 21 Jun 2001
Time on role 19 years, 1 months, 16 days



TILBROOK, Martin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 07 Dec 2016
Time on role 3 years, 7 months, 30 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


CREDITSCALE LIMITED
Whinbank Road, Newton Aycliffe, DL5 6AY Aycliffe Business Park

Number:03163497
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
HANOVER COMMUNICATIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
70 Gray's Inn Road, London, WC1X 8BT

Number:03559699
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:FULL
FL ENTERPRISE LTD
White Gates Oldway, Gloucester, GL4 8AF Upton St. Leonards

Number:08514320
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

S EXPRESS TRADING LIMITED
7 Vivian Avenue, London, NW4 4UT

Number:10493956
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PAGE FABRICATION LTD
25 Wylam Grove, Sunderland, SR1 2RN

Number:11574844
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED