01474592 LIMITED

31 Upperthorpe Road, Sheffield, S21 1EQ Killamarsh
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01474592
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated22 Jan 1980
Years40 years, 2 months, 7 days


SUMMARY

01474592 LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01474592. It was incorporated 40 years, 2 months, 7 days ago, on 22 January 1980. The company address is 31 Upperthorpe Road, Sheffield, S21 1EQ Killamarsh, Sheffield, South Yorkshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 25 February 2019 the company had it's name changed from 'CURZON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED' to the actual name '01474592 LIMITED'. The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Small', last accounts made up to 31 January 2005 next accounts are due by 30 November 2006.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 January
Next due date30 Nov 2006
Last made up31 Jan 2005
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Returns Due Date05 Dec 2005
Returns Last Date07 Nov 2004
Previous Names
2019-02-25CURZON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


No people to display for this company

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


P H D IMPORT & EXPORT LTD
1st Floor 44-45 Great Hampton, Birmingham, B18 6EL Street, Hockley

Number:03721572
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
LOVEMONEY.COM FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
36 Featherstone Street, London, EC1Y 8AE

Number:06500894
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
ASHWELL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
2 Cornerhouse Buildings, Rayleigh, SS6 7UP Claydons Lane

Number:10109209
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

HAWK EYE SECURITY CARE LTD.
140 Norwood Road, Southport, PR8 6EH

Number:10611383
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GLOBAL PRECISION UK LIMITED
20 Halifax Road, Keighley, BD22 9DH

Number:11021255
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL