PREMIER OIL VENTURES LIMITED

23 Lower Belgrave Street, , SW1W 0NR London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01474678
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated23 Jan 1980
Years40 years, 2 months, 10 days


SUMMARY

PREMIER OIL VENTURES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01474678. It was incorporated 40 years, 2 months, 10 days ago, on 23 January 1980. The company address is 23 Lower Belgrave Street, , SW1W 0NR London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 14 January 2004 the company had it's name changed from 'VENTURE OIL COMPANY LIMITED' to the actual name 'PREMIER OIL VENTURES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for PREMIER OIL VENTURES LIMITED is 'Dormant Company ' (99999). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date14 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date17 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
99999Dormant Company
Previous Names
2004-01-14VENTURE OIL COMPANY LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ROSE, Daniel Alexander
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Nov 2018
Current time on role 1 years, 5 months, 1 days

ALLAN, Robert Andrew
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 09 Aug 2019
Current time on role 0 years, 7 months, 24 days

DURRANT, Anthony Richard Charles
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 09 Aug 2019
Current time on role 0 years, 7 months, 24 days

GIBB, Andrew George
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 Jan 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 2 months, 15 days

GRIFFIN, Dean Geoffrey
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 09 Aug 2019
Current time on role 0 years, 7 months, 24 days

ROSE, Richard Andrew
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Oct 2014
Current time on role 5 years, 6 months, 1 days



CORSBY, Gillian
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Aug 1996
Time on role 23 years, 7 months, 3 days

GARRATT, Heather Diane
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Jul 2006
Resigned on 14 Jul 2010
Time on role 4 years, 0 months, 2 days

HUDDLE, Stephen Charles
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Mar 2006
Resigned on 12 Jul 2006
Time on role 0 years, 3 months, 14 days

KAWAN, Heather
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Sep 2011
Resigned on 31 Jan 2014
Time on role 2 years, 4 months, 19 days

PARSONS, Lisa Julia
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Jun 1999
Resigned on 29 Mar 2006
Time on role 6 years, 9 months, 11 days



RICKARD, Rachel Abigail
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Jan 2014
Resigned on 18 Jan 2017
Time on role 2 years, 11 months, 18 days

SHEPHERD, Nicholas Keith
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Aug 1996
Resigned on 18 Jun 1999
Time on role 2 years, 9 months, 19 days

VICKERS, Julie Alison
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Jan 2017
Resigned on 01 Nov 2018
Time on role 1 years, 9 months, 14 days

VICKERS, Julie
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Jul 2010
Resigned on 12 Sep 2011
Time on role 1 years, 1 months, 29 days

DURRANT, Anthony Richard Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jun 2005
Resigned on 29 May 2015
Time on role 9 years, 10 months, 29 days



FREEBORN, Edward
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jun 1997
Resigned on 24 Mar 1999
Time on role 1 years, 8 months, 24 days

HAYTHORNTHWAITE, Richard Neil
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Dec 1995
Resigned on 30 Sep 1997
Time on role 1 years, 9 months, 12 days

HEATH, John Antony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Jul 1992
Resigned on 30 Jun 1997
Time on role 4 years, 11 months, 6 days

JAMIESON, Charles James Auldjo
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Jun 2005
Time on role 14 years, 9 months, 3 days

LANDER, John Hugh Russell
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Mar 1995
Resigned on 18 Dec 1995
Time on role 0 years, 9 months, 8 days



LASCELLES, Rupert John Orlando
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 24 Jul 1992
Time on role 27 years, 8 months, 9 days

LIDDELL, Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Mar 2001
Resigned on 31 Jan 2003
Time on role 1 years, 10 months, 26 days

LOCKETT, Simon Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jun 2005
Resigned on 15 Aug 2014
Time on role 9 years, 1 months, 15 days

LOWDEN, Stephen Jonathan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Sep 1997
Resigned on 01 Nov 2000
Time on role 3 years, 1 months, 1 days

ORBELL, Gerald, Doctor
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Aug 1994
Resigned on 10 Mar 1995
Time on role 0 years, 7 months, 7 days



RICKARD, Rachel Abigail
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 May 2015
Resigned on 18 Jan 2017
Time on role 1 years, 7 months, 20 days

SHAW, Roland Clark
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Aug 1994
Time on role 25 years, 7 months, 30 days

VAN DER WELLE, John Alexander
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Apr 1999
Resigned on 30 Jun 2005
Time on role 6 years, 2 months, 0 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 28 Jul 2017
Delivered on 02 Aug 2017
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Glas Trust Corporation Limited, as Security Agent

Amount Secured


Short Particulars



Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


MARTELLA LIMITED
69 Caldbeck Drive, Bolton, BL4 0RL Farnworth

Number:03777617
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
CHAWLEIGH BARTON WOOD LIMITED
1 Burghley Close, Nuneaton, CV11 6SJ Crowhill

Number:04785964
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
JASPER EUROPE LTD.
17a A. Denison Apt 18, West Timperley, WA14 5UZ Badger Road

Number:05403396
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

VIEW SALES LIMITED
64 Southwark Bridge Road, London, SE1 0AS

Number:08354030
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DTS-TRAY LTD
152 City Road, London, EC1V 2NX

Number:08731264
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT