R.O.W. DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Unit 6 James Way, Milton Keynes, MK1 1SU Bletchley
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01474810
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated23 Jan 1980
Years40 years, 2 months, 14 days


SUMMARY

R.O.W. DISTRIBUTION LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01474810. It was incorporated 40 years, 2 months, 14 days ago, on 23 January 1980. The company address is Unit 6 James Way, Milton Keynes, MK1 1SU Bletchley, Milton Keynes, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 02 August 2001 the company had it's name changed from 'TROJAN SALES LIMITED' to the actual name 'R.O.W. DISTRIBUTION LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for R.O.W. DISTRIBUTION LIMITED is 'Other service activities n.e.c. ' (96090). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
Category
Returns Due Date28 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date31 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
96090Other service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2001-08-02TROJAN SALES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


CHIN, Feng Tak
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

NEWMAN, Anne Mette
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Nov 2019
Current time on role 0 years, 5 months, 2 days

NEWMAN, Colin Maurice
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

NEWMAN, Fleur
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Nov 2019
Current time on role 0 years, 5 months, 2 days

CHIN, Feng Tak
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 1996
Resigned on 09 Dec 2019
Time on role 23 years, 10 months, 8 days

GLOBAL COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Feb 1996
Time on role 24 years, 2 months, 5 days



LEA, Frank Whild
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 21 Feb 2007
Time on role 13 years, 1 months, 16 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


TAX IT (UK) LIMITED
36 Becket Wood, Dorking, RH5 5AQ Newdigate

Number:03568038
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
SAFE CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENTS LTD
32 Woodstock Grove, London, W12 8LE Shepherds Bush

Number:08059583
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
CHRYSALIS BUSINESS SERVICES LTD
Stirchley House, Sutton Coldfield, B75 7BU Reddicap Trading Estate

Number:11453430
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

SOUTH TYNESIDE RFC
301a Sunderland Road, South Shields, NE34 6RB

Number:11522711
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
KINGDOM OF AIRSOFT LIMITED
2c The Old Mill, Dundee, DD1 5EG Brown Street

Number:SC551660
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company