COMBICUT LIMITED

Foundation House, Paddock Road, Reading, RG4 5BY Caversham
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01474904
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated23 Jan 1980
Years40 years, 2 months, 10 days


SUMMARY

COMBICUT LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01474904. It was incorporated 40 years, 2 months, 10 days ago, on 23 January 1980. The company address is Foundation House, Paddock Road, Reading, RG4 5BY Caversham, Reading, Berkshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 01 March 2007 the company had it's name changed from 'JO-AT LIMITED' to the actual name 'COMBICUT LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for COMBICUT LIMITED is 'Manufacture of other machine tools ' (28490). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 July 2018 next accounts are due by 30 April 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 July
Next due date30 Apr 2020
Last made up31 Jul 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date12 Oct 2016
Returns Last Date14 Sep 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
28490Manufacture of other machine tools
Previous Names
2007-03-01JO-AT LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges8
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied6
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HILL, Jacqueline Patricia
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

HILL, Jacqueline Patricia
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

WALTERS, Keith John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CHARGES


8 charges registered
8 outstanding, 6 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Loan agreement & legal charge


Created on 27 Mar 2009
Delivered on 31 Mar 2009
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Keith John Walters & Jacqueline Patricia Hill

Amount Secured
£175,000 due or to become due from the company to the chargee

Short Particulars
69 loverock road reading.


Transactions

View PDF


Loan agreement & legal charge


Created on 28 May 2008
Delivered on 04 Jun 2008
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Kj Walters & Jp Hill

Amount Secured
£91,000 due or to become due from the company to the chargee

Short Particulars
Mori seiki cnc lathe model no NL2500Y/700.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 09 Mar 2007
Delivered on 24 Jun 2008
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Unit 5 paddock road industrial estate paddock road caversham reading by way of fixed charge, the benefit of all covenants & rights concerning the property & all plant machinery, fixtures, fittings, furniture, equipment, implements & utensils. The goodwill of any business carried on at the property & the proceeds of any insurance affecting the property or assets.


Transactions

View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 22 Oct 2001
Delivered on 31 Oct 2001
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
£150,000 due from the company to the chargee

Short Particulars
F/H 69 loverock road reading RG30 1DZ.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 16 Apr 1993
Delivered on 23 Apr 1993
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Land at wolsey road caversham reading berkshire.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 23 Aug 1991
Delivered on 09 Sep 1991
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Premises at wolsey rd, caversham, reading, berkshire (factory premises & forecourt on the east side of wolsey rd). Title no bk 177290.


Transactions

View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 08 Apr 1986
Delivered on 23 Apr 1986
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
(See doc M21). Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 08 Apr 1986
Delivered on 23 Apr 1986
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Unit 33 longshot lane western road bracknell berkshire.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


BENEVOLENT FUND OF THE INSTITUTION OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS(THE)
3 Birdcage Walk, London, SW1H 9JJ Westminster

Number:00130981
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Account Cat:FULL
ORCHIDWOOD MUSHROOMS LIMITED
36 Cambridge Road, East Sussex, TN34 1DU Hastings

Number:02808043
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
A. VARILONE CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD
Artisans' House, Northampton, NN4 7BF 7 Queensbridge

Number:07814131
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

COUSY RECRUITMENT LTD
41 Regan Crescent, Birmingham, B23 5NN

Number:11496414
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
HAY ANALYTICS LIMITED
C/o Accountsnet Dryburgh House, Livingston, EH54 7DE 3 Meikle Road

Number:SC580793
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED