WHITLAND RESEARCH LIMITED

Cannon Place, London, EC4N 6AF 78 Cannon Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01475555
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated28 Jan 1980
Years40 years, 2 months, 8 days


SUMMARY

WHITLAND RESEARCH LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01475555. It was incorporated 40 years, 2 months, 8 days ago, on 28 January 1980. The company address is Cannon Place, London, EC4N 6AF 78 Cannon Street, London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 02 July 1999 the company had it's name changed from 'J N A LIMITED' to the actual name 'WHITLAND RESEARCH LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for WHITLAND RESEARCH LIMITED is 'Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering ' (72190). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date09 Nov 2016
Returns Last Date12 Oct 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
72190Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous Names
1999-07-02J N A LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


MITRE SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 May 2004
Current time on role 15 years, 10 months, 8 days

PARK, Linda
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 May 2018
Current time on role 1 years, 10 months, 18 days

SELLERS, Robert William Armbruster
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 Jul 2007
Current time on role 12 years, 8 months, 18 days

WALKER, Nicholas Mark
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 3 months, 4 days

BAINES, Kathleen Margaret
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Jan 1992
Resigned on 26 Jan 1995
Time on role 3 years, 0 months, 3 days

BALLESTER, Andre Michel
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Dec 2003
Resigned on 28 May 2004
Time on role 0 years, 5 months, 23 days



BOWEN, Jennifer
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 Jan 1995
Resigned on 31 Aug 2001
Time on role 6 years, 7 months, 5 days

DRAIN, Mark Peter
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Aug 2001
Resigned on 05 Dec 2003
Time on role 2 years, 3 months, 5 days

WEBB, Stephen Anthony Lawrence
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Dec 1990
Resigned on 23 Jan 1992
Time on role 1 years, 1 months, 3 days

BALLESTER, Andre Michel
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Dec 2003
Resigned on 28 May 2004
Time on role 0 years, 5 months, 23 days

BEYRATH, Jean-Francois
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Sep 2012
Resigned on 03 Feb 2017
Time on role 4 years, 4 months, 6 days



BOTTICELLI, Denise Ellen
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Jan 2012
Resigned on 18 May 2018
Time on role 6 years, 4 months, 13 days

DRAIN, Mark Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Feb 1999
Resigned on 05 Dec 2003
Time on role 4 years, 9 months, 23 days

JONES, David Ronald
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Jan 2012
Resigned on 27 Sep 2012
Time on role 0 years, 8 months, 22 days

KELLY, Ian Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jun 1999
Resigned on 05 Dec 2003
Time on role 4 years, 6 months, 4 days

LAURET, Raymond Alex
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Dec 2003
Resigned on 18 Jul 2007
Time on role 3 years, 7 months, 13 days



MORRISH, Craig
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Sep 2006
Resigned on 01 Jan 2010
Time on role 3 years, 3 months, 10 days

PARKER, Dawood, Professor
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Feb 1999
Resigned on 05 Dec 2003
Time on role 4 years, 9 months, 23 days

PARKER, Margaret Gillian
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Dec 1990
Resigned on 10 Feb 1999
Time on role 8 years, 1 months, 21 days

TURNER, Stephen Brian
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Feb 1999
Resigned on 05 Dec 2003
Time on role 4 years, 9 months, 23 days

VERGUET, Patrick Bruno
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Jul 2007
Resigned on 05 Jan 2012
Time on role 4 years, 5 months, 18 days



WALTON, Nicholas Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Dec 2003
Resigned on 21 Sep 2006
Time on role 2 years, 9 months, 16 days

WERTHEIM, Jay Philip
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Jul 2007
Resigned on 05 Jan 2012
Time on role 4 years, 5 months, 18 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


EXP-O-TECH (INT) LIMITED
Suite 2 Beswick House, Leigh, WN7 3XJ Greenfold Way

Number:02071205
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
TOM GALLAGHER VAN CENTRE LIMITED
366 Marlborough Road, Swindon, SN3 1NP

Number:04140585
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
T J A RIGBY HAULAGE LIMITED
St. John's House, Castle Street, Somerset, TA1 4AY Taunton

Number:05272476
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

ROBERT BRUCE PRIVATE CLIENTS B LIMITED
35 St Leonards Road, Northampton, NN4 8DL

Number:11882678
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
CPE ENERGY LIMITED
22 Backbrae Street, Glasgow, G65 0NH Kilsyth

Number:SC509089
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED