R HOUSE 101 LIMITED

Suite 5 2nd Floor Bulman House Regent Centre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE3 3LS Gosforth
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.01475819
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated29 Jan 1980
Years40 years, 2 months, 5 days


SUMMARY

R HOUSE 101 LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 01475819. It was incorporated 40 years, 2 months, 5 days ago, on 29 January 1980. The company address is Suite 5 2nd Floor Bulman House Regent Centre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE3 3LS Gosforth, Newcastle Upon Tyne and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 04 January 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'FIVE STAR SERVICES LIMITED' to the actual name 'R HOUSE 101 LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for R HOUSE 101 LIMITED is 'Taxi operation ' (49320). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2016 next accounts are due by 30 September 2018.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2018
Last made up31 Dec 2016
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date12 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date15 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
49320Taxi operation
Previous Names
2018-01-04FIVE STAR SERVICES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied2
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HUTCHINSON JNR, William Jackson
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Jul 1995
Current time on role 24 years, 8 months, 24 days

HUTCHINSON JNR, William Jackson
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

SIGGENS, Robert
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 10 Jul 1995
Time on role 24 years, 8 months, 24 days

HUTCHINSON, William Jackson
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 08 Aug 2016
Time on role 3 years, 7 months, 26 days

SIGGENS, Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 10 Jul 1995
Time on role 24 years, 8 months, 24 days

CHARGES


3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 2 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 11 Dec 2006
Delivered on 14 Dec 2006
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Hsbc Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 25 Feb 1992
Delivered on 26 Feb 1992
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
F/H property k/a 22 diana street, newcastle upon tyne, tyne and wear and all fixtures and fittings thereon and the benefit of all licences and the goodwill of the business.


Transactions

View PDF


Fixed and floating charge


Created on 10 Jul 1984
Delivered on 18 Jul 1984
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed & floating charge undertaking and all property and assets present and future including book debts uncalled capital.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


INTEC FOR BUSINESS LIMITED
Alex House, Salford, M3 5JZ 260-8 Chapel Street

Number:03031768
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
TIBBITS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Bryntirion, Hereford, HR3 5EZ Clifford

Number:05058174
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NEXT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
41 Birch Hall Lane, Barnoldswick, BB18 6JX Earby

Number:07190048
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

D PRICE DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED
23-27 Bolton Street, Chorley, PR7 3AA

Number:09011747
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ASSOCIATED SUB-CONTRACTORS IN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP WITH MACIEJ KURUC
Suite 3, Moorgate Road, L33 7XL The Delphi Building

Number:LP012597
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED