FLUVAL VALVES UK LIMITED

3 The Retreat Glebe Lane, Colchester, CO5 7NW Abberton
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01476203
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated30 Jan 1980
Years40 years, 1 months, 30 days


SUMMARY

FLUVAL VALVES UK LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01476203. It was incorporated 40 years, 1 months, 30 days ago, on 30 January 1980. The company address is 3 The Retreat Glebe Lane, Colchester, CO5 7NW Abberton, Colchester, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 23 December 2005 the company had it's name changed from 'VALPIPE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED' to the actual name 'FLUVAL VALVES UK LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for FLUVAL VALVES UK LIMITED is 'Other manufacturing n.e.c. ' (32990). The accounting category is 'Audit Exemption Subsidiary', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryAUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Returns Due Date21 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date24 Jul 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
32990Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Previous Names
2005-12-23VALPIPE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding3
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ARANA AGUIRRE, Juan
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

APALATEGUI DORRONSORO, Jose Benito
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2007
Current time on role 12 years, 9 months, 28 days

ARANA, Jose
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Aug 1991
Current time on role 28 years, 7 months, 9 days

WADE, Kim
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Aug 1991
Resigned on 01 Oct 1992
Time on role 1 years, 1 months, 11 days

WADE, Phillip
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 20 Aug 1991
Time on role 28 years, 7 months, 9 days

WADE, Beverley Margaret
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 20 Aug 1991
Time on role 28 years, 7 months, 9 days



WADE, Phillip
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 20 Aug 1991
Time on role 28 years, 7 months, 9 days

CHARGES


3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 3 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Charge of deposit


Created on 19 May 2010
Delivered on 29 May 2010
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
The deposit initially of £650,000 credited to account designation number 27962695 with the bank and any addition to that deposit and any deposit or account from time to time of any other currency description or designation which derives in whole or in part from such deposit or account.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF
View PDF


Charge of deposit


Created on 04 Apr 2008
Delivered on 09 Apr 2008
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
The deposit initially of euro 800,000 credited to account designation number 550/01/30515033 with the bank and any addition to that deposit and any deposit or account from time to time of any other currency description or designation which derives in whole or in part from such deposit or account.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF
View PDF


Charge of deposit


Created on 07 Dec 2007
Delivered on 21 Dec 2007
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
The deposit initially of £1,500,000 credited to account designation number P510492798 with the bank and any addition to that deposit and any deposit or account from time to time of any other currency description or designation which derives in whole or in part from such deposit or account.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


J & V HOT DOGS LIMITED
53 Rockwell Road, Liverpool, L12 4XY

Number:05664753
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
INTERNATIONAL TYRE & WHEEL SOLUTIONS LTD
Trelleborg Sealing Solutions Uk Limited International Drive, Tewkesbury, GL20 8UQ Tewkesbury Business Park

Number:06252884
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:FULL
J & NS SECONDHAND SHOP (2011) LIMITED
65 Bells Road, Great Yarmouth, NR31 6AG Gorleston

Number:07905176
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company

NAHEEM IQBAL CONSULTING LIMITED
33 Regent Street, Wakefield, WF1 5HW

Number:09748438
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
TRUST'D MOTORS LTD
Unit A Tilson Road, Manchester, M23 9GF Roundthorn Industrial Estate

Number:10657582
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL