SJPC CORPORATE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

St James's Place House, Cirencester, GL7 1FP 1 Tetbury Road
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01476292
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated30 Jan 1980
Years40 years, 2 months, 7 days


SUMMARY

SJPC CORPORATE INVESTMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01476292. It was incorporated 40 years, 2 months, 7 days ago, on 30 January 1980. The company address is St James's Place House, Cirencester, GL7 1FP 1 Tetbury Road, Cirencester and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 03 August 2000 the company had it's name changed from 'J ROTHSCHILD CORPORATE INVESTMENTS LIMITED' to the actual name 'SJPC CORPORATE INVESTMENTS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for SJPC CORPORATE INVESTMENTS LIMITED is 'Activities of head offices ' (70100). The accounting category is 'Audit Exemption Subsidiary', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryAUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Returns Due Date27 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date29 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
70100Activities of head offices
Previous Names
2000-08-03J ROTHSCHILD CORPORATE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ST. JAMES'S PLACE CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 Oct 2014
Current time on role 5 years, 5 months, 30 days

GENTLE, Craig Gordon
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 May 2018
Current time on role 1 years, 11 months, 2 days

KELLY, Elizabeth Janet
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Jul 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 8 months, 6 days

WOODD, Charles Frederick Basil
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Dec 2014
Current time on role 5 years, 3 months, 25 days

JOHNSTON, John Walford Philip
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 Jul 1992
Time on role 27 years, 8 months, 22 days

ST JAMES'S PLACE ADMINISTRATION LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Jul 1992
Resigned on 07 Oct 2014
Time on role 22 years, 2 months, 23 days



BELL, Ronald Edward
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Sep 1992
Resigned on 28 Jun 1996
Time on role 3 years, 9 months, 12 days

BELLAMY, David Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Sep 2002
Resigned on 12 Dec 2014
Time on role 12 years, 3 months, 3 days

CONNON, Daniel Francis
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Mar 1994
Resigned on 10 Nov 1998
Time on role 4 years, 8 months, 6 days

CRACKNELL, John David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Jun 1993
Time on role 26 years, 9 months, 7 days

CROFT, Andrew Martin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Jun 2003
Resigned on 04 May 2018
Time on role 14 years, 10 months, 14 days



GIBSON, Clive Patrick, The Honourable
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 16 Sep 1992
Time on role 27 years, 6 months, 21 days

GLADMAN, Hugh John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Nov 1998
Resigned on 31 Jul 2015
Time on role 16 years, 8 months, 21 days

JOHNSTON, John Walford Philip
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 25 May 1995
Time on role 24 years, 10 months, 12 days

LANGFIELD, Andrea Valerie
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Apr 1997
Resigned on 09 Sep 2002
Time on role 5 years, 4 months, 16 days

MEECH, Susan Margaret
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Dec 2014
Resigned on 04 May 2018
Time on role 3 years, 4 months, 23 days



MOULE, Martin David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Nov 1998
Resigned on 20 Jun 2003
Time on role 4 years, 7 months, 10 days

ROTHSCHILD, Nathaniel Charles Jacob, Lord
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 16 Sep 1992
Time on role 27 years, 6 months, 21 days

SANDERS, Stephen Robin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 May 1995
Resigned on 09 May 1997
Time on role 1 years, 11 months, 15 days

STAFFORD DEITSCH, Andrew
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 16 Sep 1992
Time on role 27 years, 6 months, 21 days

TAUBE, Nils Otto
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 Feb 1994
Time on role 26 years, 1 months, 9 days



WOOD, David Neil
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Sep 1992
Resigned on 10 Nov 1998
Time on role 6 years, 1 months, 24 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


AUDICOMPENDAX LIMITED
17 Suttons Business Park, Suttons Park Avenue, Reading, RG6 1AZ Earley

Number:01716114
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:SMALL
BROADOAK DIRECTORS LIMITED
3rd Floor, London, W1B 3HH 207 Regent Street

Number:04489774
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
N10 HAIR AND BEAUTY LIMITED
62 Meadway, London, N14 6NH Southgate

Number:05688793
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

L G STRUCTURES LIMITED
2 Besthorpe Road, Newark, NG23 7NP Collingham

Number:07153402
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
DNA SELF DEFENCE LTD
110 Rockbourne Road, Sherfield On Loddon, Hook, RG27 0SR

Number:09267203
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company